Raul Courau

Raul Courau

Real Name:
Raúl Courau
Profile:
Pianist, composer and conductor (Orchesta Courau)
(born in Uruguay, 15 Oct 1896 - died 11 June 1956)
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Raul Courau
[a4304745]

Artist

Raul Courau Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

4595 Orquesta Típica F. Canaro* Rancho Embrujao (as R. Courau) Orquesta Típica F. Canaro* - Rancho Embrujao / Canto De Amor(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 4595 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version
4535 Orquesta Típica F. Canaro* Rogando En Vano (as R. Courau) Orquesta Típica F. Canaro* - Rogando En Vano / Sentate Hermano(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 4535 Argentina 1929 Sell This Version