J.O. Mallander

Real Name:
Jan Olof Mallander
Profile:
Born 1944. A Finnish poet, critic and artist. Released some avantgarde records in the late 1960s.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | J.O. Mallander

Singles & EPs

J.O. Mallander - Extended Play album art J.O. Mallander Extended Play Eteenpäin! Finland 1968 Sell This Version
LREP 108 J.O. Mallander - Decompositions album art J.O. Mallander Decompositions(7", EP, Single) Love Records (4) LREP 108 Finland 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

NOCD 020 J.O. Mallander - More Time: Hits & Variations 1968-1970 album art J.O. Mallander More Time: Hits & Variations 1968-1970(CD, Comp) Anoema Recordings NOCD 020 Finland 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit