Flabba

Flabba

Real Name:
Nkululeko Habedi
Profile:
South African rapper, born October 17, 1977 in Orlando West, Soweto.

Starting as a member of hip-hop outfit Skwatta Kamp in 1997, it was his solo album titled "Nkuli vs. Flabba" that picked up the "Best Rap Album" award at the 2007 SAMAs.

Flabba died in Alexandra township after being stabbed during the early hours of March 9, 2015 following an altercation with his girlfriend.
In Groups:
[a430573]

Artist

Flabba Discography

Albums

CDCCP2 (WB) 076 Flabba Nkuli vs. Flabba(CD, Album) ccp Record Company CDCCP2 (WB) 076 South Africa 2006 Sell This Version