Kari Väänänen

Real Name:
Kari Kyösti Väänänen
Profile:
Finnish actor, screenwriter, director and occasional musician, born on September 17, 1953 in Ivalo, Finland. Guitarist and vocalist of Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois with nickname Teddy-Boy Daltton in 1973-1978.
Sites:
Aliases:

Kari Väänänen Discography Tracks

Albums

RAMI 2007 Kari Väänänen - Haittaako Järki? – KOM-Teatterin Lauluja Vuosilta 1982–83 album art KOM-Teatteri Ei Itke KOM-Teatteri - Haittaako Järki? – KOM-Teatterin Lauluja Vuosilta 1982–83(LP) Pyramid RAMI 2007 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Kari Väänänen - Hyllyjen Välissä Hiljaa album art Various Kirjalaisen Laulu Various - Hyllyjen Välissä Hiljaa (Album) Suomen kirjastoseura Finland 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

LXCD 622 Kari Väänänen - Pilvet Karkaa - Suomalaisen Elokuvan Parhaat Laulut 1962-1997 album art Various Olen Suomalainen (L'Italiano) Various - Pilvet Karkaa - Suomalaisen Elokuvan Parhaat Laulut 1962-1997(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 622 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
EMLLCD-01 Kari Väänänen - Liehuva Liekinvarsi - Kokoelma Erkki Mäkisen Sanoittamia Lauluja album art Various Kirjalaisen Laulu Various - Liehuva Liekinvarsi - Kokoelma Erkki Mäkisen Sanoittamia Lauluja(CD, Comp) Not On Label EMLLCD-01 Finland 1999 Sell This Version