Pirjo Bergström

Pirjo Bergström

Real Name:
Pirjo Liisa Helena Bergström
Profile:
Born on April 21, 1939.

Pirjo Bergström was a Finnish musician, composer, arranger, singer and actress. She worked together with her husband Matti Bergström from the 1960's until his death in 1994.

Died on May 15, 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a430622]

Artist

Pirjo Bergström Discography Tracks

Albums

OTJBCD-1 Old Time Jazz Band* & Pirjo Bergström Old Time Jazz Band* & Pirjo Bergström - Old Time Jazz Featuring Pirjo Bergström(CD, Album) Old Time Jazz Band R.Y. OTJBCD-1 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
OTJBCD-2 Old Time Jazz Band* & Pirjo Bergström Old Time Jazz Band* & Pirjo Bergström - Old Time Gospel(CD, Album) Old Time Jazz Band R.Y. OTJBCD-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
OTJBCD-3 Old Time Jazz Band* & Pirjo Bergström Old Time Jazz Band* & Pirjo Bergström - A Bit Of Jazz(CD, Album) Old Time Jazz Band R.Y. OTJBCD-3 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
BOCD-3 Bo Andersson (4) & Pirjo Bergström Bo Andersson (4) & Pirjo Bergström - Muistatkos? Minns Du?(CD, Album) Not On Label BOCD-3 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
LIVCD-0105 Pirjo Bergström, Upi Heikkinen Pirjo Bergström, Upi Heikkinen - Putkeen Menee(CD, Album) Studio Living-Room LIVCD-0105 Finland 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BLU 808 Pirjo Bergström Hauskemmat Herrat(7", Single) Blue Master BLU 808 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
SPS 5 Pirjo Bergström Posket Hehkuu Ja Haitari Soi(7", Single) Blue Master Special SPS 5 Finland 1976 Sell This Version