Jarmo Sermilä

Jarmo Sermilä

Real Name:
Jarmo Kalevi Sermilä
Profile:
Born August 16th, 1939 in Hämeenlinna, Finland. A Finnish composer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jarmo Sermilä Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP 608 Vesala* / Sermilä* / Hauta-aho* / Honkanen* / Helasvuo* Vesala* / Sermilä* / Hauta-aho* / Honkanen* / Helasvuo* - Ode To Marilyn(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 608 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
TA 8002 Erkki Jokinen, Jarmo Sermilä, Tauno Marttinen Erkki Jokinen, Jarmo Sermilä, Tauno Marttinen - New Finnish Music 1(LP) Tactus Oy TA 8002 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
JASELP 0002 Jarmo Sermilä & Rudolf Dašek Jarmo Sermilä & Rudolf Dašek - Daydreams(LP, Album) Jase JASELP 0002 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
JASELP 0004, 0004 Jarmo Sermilä & Emil Viklický Jarmo Sermilä & Emil Viklický - Confluence(LP, Album) Jase, Jase JASELP 0004, 0004 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Jaselp 0006 Teppo Hauta-aho & Jarmo Sermilä Teppo Hauta-aho & Jarmo Sermilä - February Conversations(LP, Album) Jase Jaselp 0006 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
JaseCD 0017 Jarmo Sermilä At Bizarre Exits(CD) Jase JaseCD 0017 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
JaseCD 0022 Patrick Kosk / Otto Romanowski / Jarmo Sermilä Patrick Kosk / Otto Romanowski / Jarmo Sermilä - Other Reflections(CD, Album) Jase JaseCD 0022 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
JaseCD 0025 Jarmo Sermilä Random Infinities(CD, Album) Jase JaseCD 0025 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Gallup 015 Neuro (3), Sermilä* / Viklický* / Švamberk* / Posejpal* Neuro (3), Sermilä* / Viklický* / Švamberk* / Posejpal* - Neuro(CD, Album) Gallup Music Gallup 015 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
JaseCD0015 Jouko Harjanne - Telemann*, Kaipainen*, Torelli*, Rautavaara* . Martinů*, Sermilä* Jouko Harjanne - Telemann*, Kaipainen*, Torelli*, Rautavaara* . Martinů*, Sermilä* - Total Trumpet(CD) Jase JaseCD0015 Austria 1999 Sell This Version
JaseCDs 1004 Jarmo Sermilä Mechanical Partnership(CD, MiniAlbum) Jase JaseCDs 1004 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
JaseCD 0034 Jarmo Sermilä + Emil Viklický + Duo Dimensio Jarmo Sermilä + Emil Viklický + Duo Dimensio - Technogourmet(CD, Album) Jase JaseCD 0034 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
AF001, AF 001 Anderle*Sermilä*Švamberk*Viklický* Anderle*Sermilä*Švamberk*Viklický* - The Pendulum Of Time = Kyvadlo času(CD, Album) Ante Futurum, Ante Futurum AF001, AF 001 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
URALP 101 Jarmo Sermilä / Einar Englund - Radion Sinfoniaorkesteri, Jukka-Pekka Saraste Jarmo Sermilä / Einar Englund - Radion Sinfoniaorkesteri, Jukka-Pekka Saraste - Labor / Fennica(LP, Album, Mis) Uranus (6) URALP 101 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JASE 0001 Jarmo Sermilä, Veijo Pasanen, Väinö Kirstinä Jarmo Sermilä, Veijo Pasanen, Väinö Kirstinä - Kolme 2 / Kolme 3(7") Jase JASE 0001 Finland 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit