Nic Jones

Real Name:
Nicolas Paul Jones
Profile:
English folk singer, guitarist, and fiddler. Born 9 Jan 1947 in Orpington, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LER 2014 Nic Jones - Ballads And Songs album art Nic Jones Ballads And Songs (Album) Trailer LER 2014 UK 1970 Sell This Version
LER 2027 Nic Jones - Nic Jones album art Nic Jones Nic Jones (Album) Trailer LER 2027 UK 1971 Sell This Version
LER 2083 Nic Jones - Songs Of A Changing World album art Jon Raven, Nic Jones, Tony Rose (2) Jon Raven, Nic Jones, Tony Rose (2) - Songs Of A Changing World Trailer LER 2083 UK 1973 Sell This Version
LER 2091 Nic Jones - The Noah's Ark Trap album art Nic Jones The Noah's Ark Trap (Album) Trailer LER 2091 UK 1977 Sell This Version
LTRA 507 Nic Jones - From The Devil To A Stranger album art Nic Jones From The Devil To A Stranger (Album) Highway Records (2) LTRA 507 UK 1978 Sell This Version
12TS 411 Nic Jones - Penguin Eggs album art Nic Jones Penguin Eggs (Album) Topic Records 12TS 411 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

STOP2411 Nic Jones - Canadee-I-O album art Nic Jones Canadee-I-O(7", Single, Ltd) Topic Records STOP2411 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

MMCD.01 Nic Jones - In Search Of Nic Jones album art Nic Jones In Search Of Nic Jones(CD, Comp) Mollie Music MMCD.01 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MMCD02/03 Nic Jones - Unearthed album art Nic Jones Unearthed(2xCD, Comp, RM) Mollie Music MMCD02/03 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
TSCD 566 Nic Jones - Game Set Match album art Nic Jones Game Set Match(CD, Comp, liv) Topic Records TSCD 566 UK 2006 Sell This Version
TICD014 Nic Jones - An Introduction To Nic Jones album art Nic Jones An Introduction To Nic Jones(CD, Album, Comp) Topic Records TICD014 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Videos

TSDVD590 Nic Jones - The Enigma Of Nic Jones album art Nic Jones & Various Nic Jones & Various - The Enigma Of Nic Jones(DVD-V, PAL) Topic Records TSDVD590 UK 2014 Sell This Version