Miguel De Molina

Real Name:
Miguel Frías de Molina
Profile:
Spanish copla singer and actor in the 1930s. Born in Malaga 1908 and died in Buenos Aires 1993, active since 1931 to 1960, first in Spain and after Spanish civil war in 1942 in Argentina. Famous copla songs sung by him: "La Bien Pagá", "Ojos Verdes", "El Día Que Nací Yo"
Sites:
Variations:
[a430766]

Artist

Miguel De Molina Discography Tracks

Compilations

Miguel De Molina, Acomp. Orquesta* Creaciones de Miguel de Molina (Comp) La Voz De Su Amo Uruguay 1958 Sell This Version
90.913-0 Miguel de Molina La Niña De La Ventera(LP, Comp) Music Hall 90.913-0 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
Miguel De Molina Antologia De La Cancion Española (Comp) EMI, EMI Spain 1986 Sell This Version
7243 4 96492 2 4 Miguel De Molina Historia De La Tonadilla, La Copla Y El Cuplé(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 4 96492 2 4 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
CD060 Miguel de Molina Raíces De La Canción Española Vol. 2-3(CD, Comp, RM, Edi) Calé Records CD060 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
CAL10212, CD073 Miguel de Molina Raíces De La Canción Española Vol. 16 - Miguel De Molina (II)(CD, Comp, RM, Edi) Calé Records, Calé Records CAL10212, CD073 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Miguel De Molina Antología Del Cante: Miguel De Molina, El Inimitable (Comp) Helix Spain 2000 Sell This Version
DPCD53282/92 Miguel De Molina Solo Coplas(2xCD, Album, Comp, Dlx, Enh, RM) Las voces del Siglo XX Vol. 17, Lantower DPCD53282/92 Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
50999 6 36136 2 9, 6 36136 2 Miguel De Molina Ojos Verdes... El Embrujo De Su Voz(CD, Comp, RE, RM) EMI, EMI 50999 6 36136 2 9, 6 36136 2 Spain 2012 Sell This Version