La Lupe

La Lupe

Real Name:
Lupe Victoria Yolí Raymond
Profile:
Cuban-American singer of several musical genres: boleros, guarachas and Latin soul in particular. Known for her energetic, sometimes controversial performances, she is considered by many to be one of the leading singers in the salsa music genre.
She was born in Santiago de Cuba, 23 December 1939 and died in New York, 29 February 1992.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | La Lupe

La Lupe Discography

Albums

The Mongo Santamaria Orchestra & La Lupe The Mongo Santamaria Orchestra & La Lupe - Mongo Introduces La Lupe (Album) Riverside Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Tito Puente & La Lupe Tito Puente & La Lupe - Tu Y Yo / You 'N' Me (Album) Tico Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Tito Puente Y La Lupe Tito Puente Y La Lupe - Tito Puente Swings - The Exciting Lupe Sings (Album) Tico Records US 1965 Sell This Version
La Lupe They Call Me La Lupe " A Mi Me Llaman La Lupe " Tico Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Tito Puente y La Lupe Tito Puente y La Lupe - Homenaje A Rafael Hernandez (Album) Tico Records US 1966 Sell This Version
La Lupe Y Su Alma Venezolana (Album) Tico Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Tito Puente Y La Lupe Tito Puente Y La Lupe - The King And I / El Rey Y Yo (Album) Tico Records Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version
La Lupe Two Sides Of La Lupe / Dos Lados De La Lupe (Album) Tico Records US 1968 Sell This Version
La Lupe Queen Of Latin Soul / Reina De La Cancion Latina (Album) Tico Records US 1968 Sell This Version
La Lupe La Lupe's Era / La Era De La Lupe (Album) Tico Records US 1968 Sell This Version
La Lupe The Queen Does Her Own Thing (Album) Roulette, Roulette Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
La Lupe La Lupe Es La Reina / La Lupe The Queen (Album) Tico Records US 1969 Sell This Version
La Lupe Definitely La Yi-Yi-Yi- La Lupe / Definitivamente La Yi-Yi-Yi - La Lupe (Album) Tico Records Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
La Lupe That Genius Called The Queen Tico Records Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
La Lupe La Lupe En Madrid (Volumen 17) (Album) Tico Records US 1971 Sell This Version
La Lupe Stop! I'm Free Again (Album) Tico Records US 1972 Sell This Version
La Lupe Pero Como Va Ser? (Album) Tico Records Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
La Lupe Y Curet Alonso* La Lupe Y Curet Alonso* - Un Encuentro Con La Lupe (Album) Tico Records US 1974 Sell This Version
La Lupe One Of A Kind (Album) Tico Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Tito Puente & La Lupe Tito Puente & La Lupe - La Pareja (Album) Tico Records Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
LPS 99309 La Lupe En Algo Nuevo(LP, Album) Fania Records LPS 99309 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
JMTS 1443 La Lupe Nostalgias (CD, Album) Sonido Inc. JMTS 1443 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
FML-66 La Lupe Al Borde De Un Ataque De Nervios(LP, Album) Manzana FML-66 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
FMCD-89 La Lupe La ley del deseo(CD, Album) Manzana FMCD-89 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
La Lupe Con El Diablo En El Cuerpo (Album) Discuba US 2010 Sell This Version