Brad Delp

Real Name:
Bradley Edward Delp
Profile:
American singer, guitarist, keyboardist and songwriter (born June 12, 1951 in Peabody, Massachusetts, USA, died by suicide with carbon monoxide poisoning March 9, 2007 at his home in Atkinson, New Hampshire, USA). Widely known as the lead vocalist of the rock bands Boston (1976–1989, 1994–2007) and RTZ (1991–2007).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

33126 Brad Delp - Boston album art Boston Boston - Boston (Album) Epic, Epic 33126 Costa Rica 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 82086 Brad Delp - Hard Rock Stars album art Various Smokin' Various - Hard Rock Stars (Comp) CBS CBS 82086 France 1977 Sell This Version
EPC 86057 Brad Delp - Don't Look Back album art Boston Boston - Don't Look Back (Album) Epic EPC 86057 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
1A 062-85 971 Brad Delp - Street Machine album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Street Machine(LP, Album) Capitol Records 1A 062-85 971 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
P-4699 Brad Delp - (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay album art Sammy Hagar (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay Sammy Hagar - (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records P-4699 US 1979 Sell This Version
NRT 36542 Brad Delp - Barry Goudreau album art Barry Goudreau Barry Goudreau - Barry Goudreau (Album) Portrait, Epic NRT 36542 US 1980 Sell This Version
CHORD 1 Brad Delp - Best Revenge album art Keith Emerson Keith Emerson - Best Revenge (Album) Chord Records CHORD 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
BFR 39239 Brad Delp - Orion The Hunter album art Orion The Hunter All Those Years and 2 more… Orion The Hunter - Orion The Hunter (Album) Portrait BFR 39239 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCAC-6188 Brad Delp - Third Stage album art Boston Boston - Third Stage (Album) MCA Records MCAC-6188 US 1986 Sell This Version
EAS 02581 Brad Delp - Rock & Roll Band / More Than A Feeling album art Boston Boston - Rock & Roll Band / More Than A Feeling(12", Promo) Epic EAS 02581 US 1986 Sell This Version
L33-17333 Brad Delp - Hollyann album art Boston Boston - Hollyann(12", EP, Promo, W/Lbl) MCA Records L33-17333 US 1987 Sell This Version
CD 24422 Brad Delp - Return To Zero album art RTZ RTZ - Return To Zero (Album) Giant Records, Reprise Records CD 24422 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
9 46199-4 Brad Delp - Long Line album art Peter Wolf Peter Wolf - Long Line (Album) Reprise Records 9 46199-4 US 1996 Sell This Version
484333 2, EPC 484333 2 Brad Delp - Greatest Hits album art Boston A Man I'll Never Be and 12 more… Boston - Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic, Epic 484333 2, EPC 484333 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
199663, IRS CD 995.566 Brad Delp - Lost album art RTZ RTZ - Lost (Album) MTM Music, Intercord Record Service 199663, IRS CD 995.566 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
RMW 149 Brad Delp - We Found It In The Trashcan, Honest! album art Boston Boston - We Found It In The Trashcan, Honest!(CD, RM, Unofficial) Remasters Workshop RMW 149 US 2002 Sell This Version
509880 2, ATM 509880 2 Brad Delp - Corporate America album art Boston Someone and 5 more… Boston - Corporate America (Album) Artemis Records 509880 2, ATM 509880 2 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
794465730427 Brad Delp - Delp And Goudreau album art Delp And Goudreau The Rhythm Won't Stop (as Brad) and 8 more… Delp And Goudreau - Delp And Goudreau (Album) Not On Label 794465730427 US 2003 Sell This Version
1369-2 Brad Delp - Found In America album art RTZ RTZ - Found In America (Album, Comp) Briola Records 1369-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
1369-1 Brad Delp - Lost In America album art RTZ RTZ - Lost In America(CDr, Album, Comp) Briola Records 1369-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
58619-2 Brad Delp - Rockin' Away album art Delp And Goudreau Delp And Goudreau - Rockin' Away(CD, Single) Quickee Records 58619-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
0001 Brad Delp - Orpheus Again album art Bruce Arnold (2) Bruce Arnold (2) - Orpheus Again(CD, Album) Bruce Arnold Music 0001 US 2010 Sell This Version
Uxbridge 297 Brad Delp - Mothership album art Boston Boston - Mothership(3xCDr, Unofficial + DVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) Uxbridge Uxbridge 297 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
MICP-11133 Brad Delp - Life, Love & Hope album art Boston Someone (2.0) and 2 more… Boston - Life, Love & Hope (Album) Frontiers Records MICP-11133 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
FMIC032 Brad Delp - Clear As The Sun album art Boston Boston - Clear As The Sun(2xCD, Album, Unofficial) FMIC FMIC032 Europe 2015 Sell This Version