Brad Delp

Real Name:
Bradley Edward Delp
Profile:
American musician, born June 12, 1951 in Peabody, Massachusetts, USA, died by suicide (carbon monoxide poisoning) March 9, 2007 at his home in Atkinson, New Hampshire, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

EAS 02581 Brad Delp - Rock & Roll Band / More Than A Feeling album art Boston Boston - Rock & Roll Band / More Than A Feeling(12", Promo) Epic EAS 02581 US 1976 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Boston album art Boston Boston - Boston (Album) Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 82086 Brad Delp - Hard Rock Stars album art Various Smokin' Various - Hard Rock Stars(LP, Comp) CBS CBS 82086 France 1977 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Don't Look Back album art Boston Boston - Don't Look Back (Album) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
1A 062-85 971 Brad Delp - Street Machine album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Street Machine(LP, Album) Capitol Records 1A 062-85 971 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay album art Sammy Hagar (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay Sammy Hagar - (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Barry Goudreau album art Barry Goudreau Barry Goudreau - Barry Goudreau (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
CHORD 1 Brad Delp - Best Revenge album art Keith Emerson Keith Emerson - Best Revenge(LP) Chord Records CHORD 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Orion The Hunter album art Orion The Hunter Joanne and 2 more… Orion The Hunter - Orion The Hunter (Album) Portrait US 1984 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Third Stage album art Boston Boston - Third Stage (Album) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
L33-17333 Brad Delp - Hollyann album art Boston Boston - Hollyann(12", EP, Promo, W/Lbl) MCA Records L33-17333 US 1987 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Return To Zero album art RTZ RTZ - Return To Zero (Album) Giant Records, Reprise Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Greatest Hits album art Boston More Than A Feeling and 12 more… Boston - Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic, Epic Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Lost album art RTZ RTZ - Lost (Album) MTM Music, Intercord Record Service Germany 1998 Sell This Version
RMW 149 Brad Delp - We Found It In The Trashcan, Honest! album art Boston Boston - We Found It In The Trashcan, Honest!(CD, RM, Unofficial) Remasters Workshop RMW 149 US 2002 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Corporate America album art Boston Someone and 5 more… Boston - Corporate America (Album) Artemis Records Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Delp And Goudreau album art Delp And Goudreau My One True Love (as Brad) and 8 more… Delp And Goudreau - Delp And Goudreau (Album) Not On Label US 2003 Sell This Version
1369-1 Brad Delp - Lost In America album art RTZ RTZ - Lost In America(CDr, Album, Comp) Briola Records 1369-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Long Line album art Peter Wolf Peter Wolf - Long Line (Album) American Beat Records US 2007 Sell This Version
58619-2 Brad Delp - Rockin' Away album art Delp And Goudreau Delp And Goudreau - Rockin' Away(CD, Single) Quickee Records 58619-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
0001 Brad Delp - Orpheus Again album art Bruce Arnold (2) Bruce Arnold (2) - Orpheus Again(CD, Album) Bruce Arnold Music 0001 US 2010 Sell This Version
Uxbridge 297 Brad Delp - Mothership album art Boston Boston - Mothership(3xCDr, Unofficial + DVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) Uxbridge Uxbridge 297 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Brad Delp - Life, Love & Hope album art Boston Someone (2.0) and 2 more… Boston - Life, Love & Hope (Album) Frontiers Records Japan 2013 Sell This Version
CB 32054 Brad Delp - Once More Than A Feeling album art Boston Boston - Once More Than A Feeling(2xCD, Unofficial) Cannonball (3) CB 32054 Austria 2016 Sell This Version
CLS-463767 Brad Delp - Los Monstruos Del Rock / Boston album art Boston Boston - Los Monstruos Del Rock / Boston(LP, Comp) CBS CLS-463767 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version