Gary Pihl

Real Name:
Gary O. Pihl
Profile:
American guitarist, born 21 November 1950 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Gary Pihl - Day Blindness album art Day Blindness Day Blindness - Day Blindness (Album) Studio 10 (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - All Night Long album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - All Night Long (Album) Capitol Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Street Machine album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Street Machine (Album) Capitol Records Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
2C 070 86063, 2C 070 - 86063 Gary Pihl - Loud And Clear album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Loud And Clear(LP, Album, RE) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 2C 070 86063, 2C 070 - 86063 France 1980 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Standing Hampton album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Standing Hampton (Album) Geffen Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Footloose - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various The Girl Gets Around Various - Footloose - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - VOA album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - VOA (Album) Geffen Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Three Lock Box album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Three Lock Box (Album) Geffen Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Rattle & Humbug album art The December People The December People - Rattle & Humbug (Album) Magna Carta US 2010 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - San Francisco Session album art Fox (55) Fox (55) - San Francisco Session (Album) RD Records (3) Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Life, Love & Hope album art Boston Love Got Away Boston - Life, Love & Hope (Album) Frontiers Records Japan 2013 Sell This Version
CB 32054 Gary Pihl - Once More Than A Feeling album art Boston Boston - Once More Than A Feeling(2xCD, Unofficial) Cannonball (3) CB 32054 Austria 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Gary Pihl - Day Blindness album art Day Blindness Day Blindness - Day Blindness (Album) Studio 10 (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Musical Chairs album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Musical Chairs (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - All Night Long album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - All Night Long (Album) Capitol Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Street Machine album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Street Machine (Album) Capitol Records Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay album art Sammy Hagar I've Done Everything For You Sammy Hagar - (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
2C 070 86063, 2C 070 - 86063 Gary Pihl - Loud And Clear album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Loud And Clear(LP, Album, RE) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 2C 070 86063, 2C 070 - 86063 France 1980 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Danger Zone album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Danger Zone (Album) Capitol Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Standing Hampton album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Standing Hampton (Album) Geffen Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Heavy Metal album art Various Heavy Metal Various - Heavy Metal (Comp, Album) Asylum Records, Full Moon US 1981 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Three Lock Box album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Three Lock Box (Album) Geffen Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Fast Times At Ridgemont High • Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Fast Times At Ridgemont High Various - Fast Times At Ridgemont High • Music From The Motion Picture (Album, Comp) Full Moon, Asylum Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Live 1980 album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Live 1980 (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Gary Pihl - Footloose - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various The Girl Gets Around Various - Footloose - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version