Stan Freeman

Stan Freeman

Real Name:
Stanley Freeman
Profile:
American pianist, composer, musical arranger and conductor.

Born : April 03, 1920 in Waterbury, Connecticut.
Died : January 13, 2001 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stan Freeman Discography

Albums

Stan Freeman Piano Moods Columbia US 1950 Sell This Version
E-514 Cy Walter, Stan Freeman, Joe Bushkin Cy Walter, Stan Freeman, Joe Bushkin - Maggy Fisher's Piano Playhouse -- Cy Walter And Stan Freeman With Joe Bushkin, Guest Star(10", Album, Mono) MGM Records E-514 US 1950 Sell This Version
Stan Freeman Come On-A Stan's House (Album) Columbia US 1951 Sell This Version
Stan Freeman Stan Freeman (Album) Epic US 1956 Sell This Version
HL 7067 Stan Freeman Stan Freeman Plays 30 All-Time HIts(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HL 7067 US 1957 Sell This Version
Stan Freeman Piano Sweethearts (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
PR 5064SD Dick Hyman, Stan Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Lee Evans Dick Hyman, Stan Freeman, Ralph Sutton (2), Lee Evans - Grand Slam(LP, Album) Project 3 Total Sound PR 5064SD US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9022 Stan Freeman I Love A Piano / You Didn't Want Me When You Had Me(10", Single) Epic 9022 US 1954 Sell This Version
5-9099 Stan Freeman Giannina Mia(7", Promo) Epic 5-9099 US 1955 Sell This Version
PR 45-1317 Stan Freeman Fascination(7", Promo) Project 3 Total Sound PR 45-1317 US 1967 Sell This Version
Stan Freeman And Cy Walter Stan Freeman And Cy Walter - Manhattan Volume 1 (EP) Epic US Unknown Sell This Version
AD-5 Stan Freeman Just Ridin' Easy(7", EP) Sesac Repertory Recording AD-5 US Unknown Sell This Version
EG-7022 Stan Freeman And Cy Walter Stan Freeman And Cy Walter - Manhattan Volume 2(7", EP) Epic EG-7022 US Unknown Sell This Version
39727 Mitch Miller, Stan Freeman, John Barrows, Jim Buffington, Ray Alonge, Gunther Schuller Mitch Miller, Stan Freeman, John Barrows, Jim Buffington, Ray Alonge, Gunther Schuller - Serenade For Horns / Horn Belt Boogie(Shellac, 10") Columbia Records 39727 Unknown Sell This Version
D.C. 589 Stan Freeman Perdido / The Blue Room(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.C. 589 UK Unknown Sell This Version