Leroy Lovett

Real Name:
Leroy C. Lovett, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz pianist, arranger and composer.

Born on March 17, 1919 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.Died 9 December 2013 Chatsworth, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Leroy Lovett - Lee + 3 album art Lee Lovett* Lee + 3 (Album) Wynne US 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Leroy Lovett - Midnight Sun / Unchained Melody album art Leroy Lovett And The Players* Midnight Sun / Unchained Melody Atlantic US 1954 Sell This Version
B-2027 The Metrotones* With Leroy Lovett And The Fish-Tailors The Metrotones* With Leroy Lovett And The Fish-Tailors - Tops In Rock And Roll Vol. 2(7", EP) Columbia B-2027 Canada 1955 Sell This Version