William Arden

Real Name:
Dennis Lynds
Profile:
American writer, born 15 January 1924 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA, died 19 August 2005 in San Francisco, California, USA. He was married to Gayle Lynds (pseudonym: G.H. Stone).
Sites:

Albums

515 909.1 William Arden - Die Drei ???   9 - Und Die Rätselhaften Bilder album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 9 - Und Die Rätselhaften Bilder Europa 515 909.1 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
515 902.4 William Arden - Die Drei ??? 2 - Und Der Phantomsee album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 2 - Und Der Phantomsee Europa 515 902.4 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
515 904.0 William Arden - Die Drei ???   4 - Und Die Schwarze Katze album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 4 - Und Die Schwarze Katze Europa 515 904.0 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
115 919.4 William Arden - Die Drei ???  19 - Und Der Teufelsberg album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 19 - Und Der Teufelsberg Europa 115 919.4 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
115 923.2 William Arden - Die Drei ???  23 - Und Das Aztekenschwert album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 23 - Und Das Aztekenschwert Europa 115 923.2 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
515 917.2 William Arden - Die Drei ???  17 - Und Die Gefährliche Erbschaft album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 17 - Und Die Gefährliche Erbschaft (Album) Europa 515 917.2 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
515 913.0 William Arden - Die Drei ???  13 - Und Der Lachende Schatten album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 13 - Und Der Lachende Schatten Europa 515 913.0 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
515 921.0 William Arden - Die Drei ???  21 - Und Der Tanzende Teufel album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 21 - Und Der Tanzende Teufel Europa Jugend 515 921.0 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
115 928.3 William Arden - Die Drei ???  28 - Und Der Doppelgänger album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 28 - Und Der Doppelgänger Europa 115 928.3 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
515 930.0 William Arden - Die Drei ??? 30 - Und Das Riff Der Haie album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 30 - Und Das Riff Der Haie Europa 515 930.0 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
none William Arden - Die Drei ??? Und Der Tanzende Teufel album art William Arden Gelesen Von Bela B* William Arden Gelesen Von Bela B* - Die Drei ??? Und Der Tanzende Teufel(128xFile, MP3, 163) Europa none Germany 2019

Compilations

28 557-7 William Arden - Die Drei ??? Und Das Gespensterschloß / Die Drei ??? Und Der Doppelgänger album art Robert Arthur, William Arden Robert Arthur, William Arden - Die Drei ??? Und Das Gespensterschloß / Die Drei ??? Und Der Doppelgänger (Comp) Sonocord 28 557-7 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
82876 70761 2 William Arden - Die Drei ???  19-21 - Die 7. ??? Box album art William Arden / M. V. Carey* William Arden / M. V. Carey* - Die Drei ??? 19-21 - Die 7. ??? Box(3xCD, RE + Box, Comp) Europa 82876 70761 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
82876 85794 2 William Arden - Die Drei ??? 40-42 - Die 14. ??? Box album art William Arden / Rose Estes / Megan* & William H. Stine* William Arden / Rose Estes / Megan* & William H. Stine* - Die Drei ??? 40-42 - Die 14. ??? Box(3xCD, RE + Box, Comp) Europa 82876 85794 2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
19075 93238 1 William Arden - Die ???   1-10 - Picture Vinyl Box album art Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey, Nick West Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey, Nick West - Die ??? 1-10 - Picture Vinyl Box(10xLP, Comp, Ltd, Pic, S/Edition) Sony Music 19075 93238 1 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
44 139 4 William Arden - Die Drei ??? Und Das Riff Der Haie / Die Drei ??? Und Die Singende Schlange album art William Arden, M. V. Carey* William Arden, M. V. Carey* - Die Drei ??? Und Das Riff Der Haie / Die Drei ??? Und Die Singende Schlange(Cass, Comp, Club) Marcato 44 139 4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

515 934.2 William Arden - Die Drei ???  34 - Und Der Rote Pirat album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 34 - Und Der Rote Pirat Europa 515 934.2 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
515 940.7 William Arden - Die Drei ??? 40 -  Der Automarder album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 40 - Der Automarder Europa 515 940.7 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
515 965.2 William Arden - Die Drei ???  45 - Und Das Gold Der Wikinger album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 45 - Und Das Gold Der Wikinger Europa 515 965.2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
490 590-209 William Arden - Die Drei ??? 53 - Und Die Automafia album art William Arden Die Drei ??? 53 - Und Die Automafia Europa 490 590-209 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
74321 86852 4 William Arden - Die Drei ???   1-3 - Die Einsteigerbox album art Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey - Die Drei ??? 1-3 - Die Einsteigerbox (Comp) EUROPA Logo! 74321 86852 4 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
74321 94386 4 William Arden - Die Drei ???   4-6 - Die Fanbox album art William Arden / Robert Arthur William Arden / Robert Arthur - Die Drei ??? 4-6 - Die Fanbox (Comp) EUROPA Logo! 74321 94386 4 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
74321 98942 4 William Arden - Die Drei ???   7-9 - Die 3. ??? Box album art Nick West, Robert Arthur, William Arden Nick West, Robert Arthur, William Arden - Die Drei ??? 7-9 - Die 3. ??? Box (Comp) EUROPA Logo! 74321 98942 4 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
19075 87842 4, 19075878424 William Arden - Die Drei ??? Und Die Schwarze Katze album art William Arden Die Drei ??? Und Die Schwarze Katze(2xCass, Ltd, S/Edition + Box) Europa, Ho3rraum, Sony Music, Europa, Ho3rraum, Sony Music 19075 87842 4, 19075878424 Germany 2019 Sell This Version