Philipp Scheidemann

Philipp Scheidemann

Real Name:
Philipp Heinrich Scheidemann
Profile:
German Social Democratic politician, born 26 July 1865 in Kassel, Germany, died 29 November 1939 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He was responsible for the proclamation of the Republic on 9 November 1918, and became the first Chancellor of the Weimar Republic.
Sites:
Variations:

Philipp Scheidemann Discography

Albums

ELF 47.08/09/10/11 Various Scheidemann Na Het Bloedbad (as Scheidemann) and 2 more… Various - De 20e Eeuw In Authenthiek Geluid(4xLP, Mono + Box) Elf Provinciën ELF 47.08/09/10/11 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Various Ausrufung Der Republik Am 9. November 1918 Various - Tondokumente Unseres Jahrhunderts Unser Jahrhundert Im Bild Germany 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

2371 667 Various Über das Waffenstillstandsangebot An Den Amerikanischen Präsidenten Woodrow Wilson Various - Das Programm Des Jahrhunderts(LP, Comp) Polydor 2371 667 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Various Über Die Situation Vor Ausrufung Der Republik 9. November 1918 Various - Stimmen Unseres Jahrhunderts (Comp) Ariola-Athena Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E 83 348, WCLP 765 Various Ausrufung Der Republik Am 9. November 1918 Various - Die Goldenen Zwanziger Jahre - Das Dokument Einer Erregenden Zeit(LP, Comp) Electrola, Extra Produktion E 83 348, WCLP 765 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
4D 014 Konrad Adenauer Ausrufung Der Deutschen Republik, 9.11.1918 Konrad Adenauer - Von Köln Nach Bonn - Eine Dokumentation Aus Seinen Reden Und Kommentaren(LP, Comp) Miller International Schallplatten GmbH 4D 014 Germany Unknown Sell This Version