Kaiser Wilhelm II.

Kaiser Wilhelm II.

Real Name:
Friedrich Wilhelm Viktor Albrecht von Hohenzollern
Profile:
Wilhelm II of Germany, born 27 January 1859 in Berlin, Germany, died 4 June 1941 in Doorn, The Netherlands, was the last German Kaiser (Emperor) and the last König (King) of Prussia, ruling from 15 June 1888 to 9 November 1918.
Some English-language biographies anglicize his name as William II, or in full, Frederick William Victor Albert of Hohenzollern.
Sites:
Variations: