Ludwig Erhard

Ludwig Erhard

Real Name:
Ludwig Wilhelm Erhard
Profile:
2nd Chancellor of the Federal Republic of Germany (1963 to 1966), born 4 February 1897 in Fürth, Germany and died 5 May 1977 in Bonn, Germany. Although he headed the Christian Democratic Union (CDU) as de facto chairman from 1966 to 1967, he was never a member of that party.
Sites:
Variations:
[a430933]

Artist

Ludwig Erhard Discography Tracks

Albums

66.30007 Various Über Währungsreform Und Freie Marktwirtschaft, 21.6.1948 Various - Sprechstunden Deutscher Geschichte(Box + 4xLP) edition m + p 66.30007 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
66.30004 Various Über Währungsreform Und Freie Marktwirtschaft, 21.6.1948 Various - Sprechstunden Deutscher Geschichte(Box + 6xLP) edition m + p 66.30004 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
B-3878, B-3879 Various 7.10.1964 Rias-Schulklassengespräch Mit Ludwig Erhard Various - 40 Jahre Rias Berlin, Ein Akustischer Streifzug Durch Vier Jahrzehnte Programm Und Zeitgeschehen(2xLP, S/Edition, Gat) RIAS Berlin, RIAS Berlin B-3878, B-3879 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
770 465-2 Various Der Kanzler Gratuliert Dem Meister Various - Unsere Liga Live(2xCD) Ganser & Hanke 770 465-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
P 48 046 L John F. Kennedy Gedenkansprache Des Bundeskanzlers Ludwig Erhard Am 23. November 1963 Zum Tode John F. Kennedys John F. Kennedy - Das War John F. Kennedy(LP, Album) Philips P 48 046 L Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Regierungserklärung Nach Wahl Zum Bundeskanzler, Oktober 1963, Bonn Various - Stimmen Unseres Jahrhunderts (Comp) Ariola-Athena Germany Unknown Sell This Version