Hans Hessling

Real Name:
Hans Oskar Richard Hessling
Profile:
German actor, dubbing speaker and voice actor. He was born on March 22, 1903 in Hamburg, Germany and died on February 24, 1995 in Bad Oldesloe, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:

Hans Hessling Discography Tracks

Vocals

Hans Hessling - Gott / Luzifer album art Anthony Rother Charles Chaplin / Deutsch Anthony Rother - Gott / Luzifer Datapunk, Datapunk Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Hans Hessling - Shakespeare - Hamlet album art Kinski* Und Ensemble (29) Kinski* Und Ensemble (29) - Shakespeare - Hamlet (Album) Amadeo, Amadeo Austria 1962 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Nathan Der Weise album art Gotthold Ephraim Lessing Gotthold Ephraim Lessing - Nathan Der Weise Deutsche Grammophon Literatur, Deutsche Grammophon Literatur, Deutsche Grammophon Literatur Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Asterix Und Kleopatra (Original Filmfassung) album art Goscinny* / Uderzo* - Gérard Calvi Goscinny* / Uderzo* - Gérard Calvi - Asterix Und Kleopatra (Original Filmfassung) (Album) Columbia Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1C 054-28 663 Hans Hessling - Asterix Der Gallier (Original Filmfassung) album art Heinrich Riethmüller Heinrich Riethmüller - Asterix Der Gallier (Original Filmfassung)(LP, Album) Columbia 1C 054-28 663 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
115 566.0 Hans Hessling - Rätsel Um Die Grüne Hand album art Enid Blyton Enid Blyton - Rätsel Um Die Grüne Hand(LP, RE) Europa 115 566.0 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
E 2118, 115 596.2 Hans Hessling - Dschungelbuch album art Rudyard Kipling Rudyard Kipling - Dschungelbuch(LP) Europa, Europa E 2118, 115 596.2 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
10 228223, 10 228 223 Hans Hessling - Asterix Erobert Rom - Teil 2 album art Goscinny* Und Uderzo* Mit Der Musik Von Gérard Calvi Goscinny* Und Uderzo* Mit Der Musik Von Gérard Calvi - Asterix Erobert Rom - Teil 2(LP) PEG, PEG 10 228223, 10 228 223 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
2432 160 Hans Hessling - Sesamstrasse Folge 3 album art Sesamstrasse Sesamstrasse - Sesamstrasse Folge 3(LP) Poly 2432 160 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
10 228 215 Hans Hessling - Asterix Erobert Rom - Teil 1 album art Goscinny* Und Uderzo* Mit Der Musik Von Gérard Calvi Goscinny* Und Uderzo* Mit Der Musik Von Gérard Calvi - Asterix Erobert Rom - Teil 1(LP) PEG 10 228 215 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - 20 000 Meilen Unter Dem Meer album art Jules Verne (3) Jules Verne (3) - 20 000 Meilen Unter Dem Meer Europa Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Hui Buh, Das Schloßgespenst  5 - Und Die Große Spukschau album art Eberhard Alexander-Burgh / Hans Clarin Eberhard Alexander-Burgh / Hans Clarin - Hui Buh, Das Schloßgespenst 5 - Und Die Große Spukschau Europa Germany 1977 Sell This Version
BB 22.933 Hans Hessling - Asterix Der Gallier – 2. Teil – Und Die Entführung Des Druiden  album art Heinrich Riethmüller Heinrich Riethmüller - Asterix Der Gallier – 2. Teil – Und Die Entführung Des Druiden (LP, Album) PEG BB 22.933 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
115 403.6 Hans Hessling -  Jill Und Die Cowboy Hexe album art Karl Heinz Gies Karl Heinz Gies - Jill Und Die Cowboy Hexe(LP) Europa 115 403.6 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
EL 12 292 Hans Hessling - Bambi album art Walt Disney Walt Disney - Bambi(LP, Album) Ex Libris EL 12 292 Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Asterix Der Gallier album art René Goscinny, Albert Uderzo, Gérard Calvi René Goscinny, Albert Uderzo, Gérard Calvi - Asterix Der Gallier (Album) RCA Germany 1979 Sell This Version
118 001.0 Hans Hessling - Die Abenteuer Von Hubba + Bubba (Das Geheimnis Der Dondra) album art H.G. Francis H.G. Francis - Die Abenteuer Von Hubba + Bubba (Das Geheimnis Der Dondra)(LP) Europa, Hubba + Bubba Abenteuer 118 001.0 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Die Drei ??? Und Der Karpatenhund album art Mary Virginia Carey Mary Virginia Carey - Die Drei ??? Und Der Karpatenhund Europa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Asterix Erobert Rom album art Goscinny* / Uderzo* - Gérard Calvi Goscinny* / Uderzo* - Gérard Calvi - Asterix Erobert Rom (Album) RCA Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Hui Buh, Das Schloßgespenst 15 - Im Dunklen Mitternachtswald album art Eberhard Alexander-Burgh Eberhard Alexander-Burgh - Hui Buh, Das Schloßgespenst 15 - Im Dunklen Mitternachtswald Europa Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Fünf Freunde 16 - Auf Dem Leuchtturm album art Enid Blyton Enid Blyton - Fünf Freunde 16 - Auf Dem Leuchtturm Europa Germany 1981 Sell This Version
74321 15437 4 Hans Hessling - Aladdin (Scheherezades Erzählungen Aus Tausend Und Einer Nacht) album art Various Various - Aladdin (Scheherezades Erzählungen Aus Tausend Und Einer Nacht)(Cass) Europa, Bertelsmann Music Group, BMG Ariola Miller GmbH 74321 15437 4 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Die Drei ??? Und Die Rache Des Tigers album art Brigitte Johanna Henkel-Waidhofer Brigitte Johanna Henkel-Waidhofer - Die Drei ??? Und Die Rache Des Tigers EUROPA Logo! Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Die Drei ??? - Spuk Im Hotel album art Brigitte Johanna Henkel-Waidhofer Brigitte Johanna Henkel-Waidhofer - Die Drei ??? - Spuk Im Hotel EUROPA Logo! Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Hans Hessling - Die Drei ???   1-3 - Die Einsteigerbox album art Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey Robert Arthur, William Arden, Mary Virginia Carey - Die Drei ??? 1-3 - Die Einsteigerbox (Comp) EUROPA Logo! Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit