Harry Rowohlt

Harry Rowohlt

Real Name:
Harry Rupp
Profile:
German writer, actor and translator. He was the half-brother of Heinrich Maria Ledig-Rowohlt.

He was born 27 March 1945 in Hamburg, Germany and died 15 June 2015, Hamburg, Germany.
Sites:

Harry Rowohlt Discography

Albums

Harry Rowohlt Ich Hatte Leider Zeit - Gedichte Von Joachim Ringelnatz Kein & Aber Records Germany & Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
RD 2433202, 3-936186-53-7, 3182-2 RD 2433202 Wiglaf Droste, Harry Rowohlt & Ralf Sotscheck Wiglaf Droste, Harry Rowohlt & Ralf Sotscheck - Gebrauchsanweisung Für Irland(CD) Tacheles!, Eichborn, Roof Music, Indigo (2) RD 2433202, 3-936186-53-7, 3182-2 RD 2433202 2004 Sell This Version
3-0369-1163 A.S. Neill* Vorgelesen Von Harry Rowohlt A.S. Neill* Vorgelesen Von Harry Rowohlt - Die Grüne Wolke(4xCD, Album) Kein & Aber Records 3-0369-1163 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
MR 6017-2 Harry Rowohlt "Der Paganini Der Abschweifung" Live(2xCD, Album) Mundraub MR 6017-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
0172251 RHD Christian Dietrich Grabbe, Wiglaf Droste, Harry Rowohlt Christian Dietrich Grabbe, Wiglaf Droste, Harry Rowohlt - Scherz, Satire, Ironie Und Tiefe Bedeutung(2xCD, Album) Random House Audio 0172251 RHD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Wenedikt Jerofejew Gelesen Von Harry Rowohlt, Robert Gernhardt Und Josef Bilous Wenedikt Jerofejew Gelesen Von Harry Rowohlt, Robert Gernhardt Und Josef Bilous - Die Reise Nach Petuschki Random House Audio, Rolling Stone (Germany) Germany 2007 Sell This Version
0178318RDH, none Frank Schulz (2) Gelesen Von Harry Rowohlt, Marion v. Stengel*, Frank Schulz (2), Fanny Müller, Gerd Haffmans Frank Schulz (2) Gelesen Von Harry Rowohlt, Marion v. Stengel*, Frank Schulz (2), Fanny Müller, Gerd Haffmans - Kolks Blonde Bräute(6xCD) Random House Audio, Rolling Stone (Germany) 0178318RDH, none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
978-3-0369-1259-2 Harry Rowohlt John Rock Oder der Teufel(CD, Album) Kein & Aber Records 978-3-0369-1259-2 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
978-3-89320-184-6 Harry Rowohlt & Klaus Bittermann Harry Rowohlt & Klaus Bittermann - "Alles Schick In Kreuzberg" Und "Möbel Zu Hause, Aber Kein Geld Für Alkohol" Live(2xCD, Album) Edition Tiamat 978-3-89320-184-6 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
92159-2 Harry Rowohlt Lieber Gott [CD 1](CD) Kein & Aber Records 92159-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
906547-13, EFA 22753-2 Roger Boylan, Harry Rowohlt Roger Boylan, Harry Rowohlt - Killoyle (Eine Irische Farce)(4xCD) Kein & Aber Records, Kein & Aber Records 906547-13, EFA 22753-2 Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
9783036911366 Harry Rowohlt Flann O'Brien - Durst(CD) Kein & Aber Records 9783036911366 Unknown Sell This Version
906547-57, 11476 A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt - Pu Der Bär 6 - An Einem Verzauberten Ort(CD) Kein & Aber Records, Kein & Aber Records 906547-57, 11476 Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
906547-53, 12987 A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt - Pu Der Bär 1 - Winnie-Der-Pu Und Einige Bienen(CD) Kein & Aber Records, Kein & Aber Records 906547-53, 12987 Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
EFA 20587-4, 3-906547-66-3 A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt - Pu Der Bär(6xCass) Kein & Aber Records, Kein & Aber Records EFA 20587-4, 3-906547-66-3 Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
978-3-0369-1269-1 Harry Rowohlt Rumba, Rumba, Rumba Ist Modern(2xCD) Kein & Aber Records 978-3-0369-1269-1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Harry Rowohlt The Best Of Harry Rowohlt(CD, Comp) Random House Audio none Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Harry Rowohlt Harry Rowohlts Rotbuch Rap(Flexi, S/Sided) Rotbuch Verlag none Germany 1994 Sell This Version
3-453-17401-1 Harry Rowohlt, Rich Adler Harry Rowohlt, Rich Adler - Harry Rowohlt Liest Shel Silverstein Raufgefallen(CD) Heyne Hörbuch 3-453-17401-1 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt - Pu Der Bär 3 - Christopher Robin Lädt Zur Pu-Party Kein & Aber Records, Kein & Aber Records Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt - Pu Der Bär 4 - Pu Baut Ein Haus Für I-Ah (Album) Kein & Aber Records, Kein & Aber Records Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
906547-56, 11475 A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt - Pu Der Bär 5 - Weshalb Tieger Nicht Auf Bäume Klettern(CD) Kein & Aber Records, Kein & Aber Records 906547-56, 11475 Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
906547-54, 12988 A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt A. A. Milne*, Harry Rowohlt - Pu Der Bär 2 - Ferkel Trifft Ein Heffalump(CD) Kein & Aber Records, Kein & Aber Records 906547-54, 12988 Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit