Богдана Фільц

Богдана Фільц

Real Name:
Богдана Михайлівна Фільц
Profile:
Bohdana Filtz (born 1932) is a Ukrainian composer and musicologist from Lviv. She has composed over 400 pieces including classical symphonic and piano music, liturgical choral arrangements, as well as children's songs.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4310721]

Artist

Богдана Фільц Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

none Chamber Choir "Khreshchatik"* Worthy Your Are (as B. Filts) and 1 more… Chamber Choir "Khreshchatik"* - Chamber Choir "Khreshchatik", Ukraine, Kiev 1995(Cass, Album) Not On Label ("Khreschatyk" Academic Chamber Choir Self-released) none Ukraine 1995 Sell This Version