Sybil Thorndike

Real Name:
Agnes Sybil Thorndike
Profile:
Dame Sybil Thorndike CH DBE (born October 24, 1882 in Gainsborough, Linconshire, England) was an English actress. She was married to Lewis Casson.

She died on June 9, 1976, and is buried in Westminster Abbey.
Sites:
Variations:

Sybil Thorndike Discography Tracks

Albums

Sybil Thorndike - Poetry Of Tennyson album art Dame Sybil Thorndike*, Sir Lewis Casson* Dame Sybil Thorndike*, Sir Lewis Casson* - Poetry Of Tennyson (Album) Caedmon Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Sybil Thorndike - The Family Reunion album art T. S. Eliot, Flora Robson, Paul Scofield, Sybil Thorndike, Alan Webb T. S. Eliot, Flora Robson, Paul Scofield, Sybil Thorndike, Alan Webb - The Family Reunion Caedmon Records US 1965 Sell This Version
4FP9503 Sybil Thorndike - People Past And Present album art Ellen Terry, Sybil Thorndike, John Carroll (4) Ellen Terry, Sybil Thorndike, John Carroll (4) - People Past And Present(LP) Fontana 4FP9503 UK 1969 Sell This Version
NEB 6 Sybil Thorndike - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Luke Part One album art Sybil Thorndike, Paul Rogers (4), Judi Dench, Nicholas Hannen, Keith Michell, Robert Harris (16), Lockwood West Sybil Thorndike, Paul Rogers (4), Judi Dench, Nicholas Hannen, Keith Michell, Robert Harris (16), Lockwood West - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Luke Part One(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 6 UK Unknown Sell This Version
LXT 2690 Sybil Thorndike - Shakespeare's Henry VIII album art Sybil Thorndike, Lewis Casson, Ralph Truman, Frank Tickle, Lionel Harrys, Lewis Stringer Sybil Thorndike, Lewis Casson, Ralph Truman, Frank Tickle, Lionel Harrys, Lewis Stringer - Shakespeare's Henry VIII(LP, Album) Decca LXT 2690 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 8 Sybil Thorndike - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Luke Part Three album art Sybil Thorndike, Paul Rogers (4), Judi Dench, Nicholas Hannen, Keith Michell, Robert Harris (16), Lockwood West Sybil Thorndike, Paul Rogers (4), Judi Dench, Nicholas Hannen, Keith Michell, Robert Harris (16), Lockwood West - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Luke Part Three(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 8 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 9 Sybil Thorndike - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Luke Part Four album art Sybil Thorndike, Paul Rogers (4), Judi Dench, Nicholas Hannen, Keith Michell, Robert Harris (16), Lockwood West Sybil Thorndike, Paul Rogers (4), Judi Dench, Nicholas Hannen, Keith Michell, Robert Harris (16), Lockwood West - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Luke Part Four(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 9 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 7 Sybil Thorndike - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Luke Part Two album art Sybil Thorndike, Paul Rogers (4), Judi Dench, Nicholas Hannen, Keith Michell, Robert Harris (16), Lockwood West Sybil Thorndike, Paul Rogers (4), Judi Dench, Nicholas Hannen, Keith Michell, Robert Harris (16), Lockwood West - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Luke Part Two(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 7 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TCE 132 Sybil Thorndike - Tennyson album art Dame Sybil Thorndike* Tennyson(7", EP) Caedmon Literary Series TCE 132 UK 1957 Sell This Version
JEP 00C3 Sybil Thorndike And Lewis Casson Sybil Thorndike And Lewis Casson - A Poetry Reading(7", EP) Jupiter Recordings JEP 00C3 UK 1959 Sell This Version
CFR 10-749 Sybil Thorndike & Lewis Casson Sybil Thorndike & Lewis Casson - A Recital Of Drama And Poetry(10") Festival Records CFR 10-749 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
FT9901 Sybil Thorndike - Shakespeare album art Sybil Thorndike, Lewis Casson Sybil Thorndike, Lewis Casson - Shakespeare(7") Festival Records FT9901 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit