Terry Pratchett

Real Name:
Sir Terence David John Pratchett
Profile:
Terry Pratchett was an English novelist. He was born 28 April 1948 in Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, England, UK and died on 12 March 2015, Broad Chalke, Wiltshire, England of Alzheimer's disease.
Author of the Discworld Novels, amongst other fantasy novels.
He was appointed Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE) in 1998, and knighted in 2009.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

IAB 960908 Terry Pratchett - Witches Abroad album art Terry Pratchett Witches Abroad (Album) Isis Audio Books IAB 960908 UK 1996 Sell This Version
IAB 960403 Terry Pratchett - Men At Arms album art Terry Pratchett Men At Arms Isis Audio Books IAB 960403 UK 1996 Sell This Version
IAB 001205 Terry Pratchett - The Fifth Elephant album art Terry Pratchett The Fifth Elephant(10xCass + Box) Isis Audio Books IAB 001205 UK 2000 Sell This Version
74321 84884 2 Terry Pratchett - Die Volle Wahrheit album art Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Dirk Bach Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Dirk Bach - Die Volle Wahrheit(3xCD) Random House Audio 74321 84884 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
0162061RDH Terry Pratchett - Gevatter Tod album art Terry Pratchett Gevatter Tod(2xCD) Random House Audio, SWR 0162061RDH Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN: 978-0-552-15300-3 Terry Pratchett - Moving Pictures album art Terry Pratchett Read By Tony Robinson (13) Terry Pratchett Read By Tony Robinson (13) - Moving Pictures(3xCD) Random House Audio ISBN: 978-0-552-15300-3 UK 2005 Sell This Version
9 783866 042452 Terry Pratchett - Terry Pratchett Box album art Terry Pratchett Terry Pratchett Box(5xCD-ROM + File, MP3) Random House Audio 9 783866 042452 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
3-491-91208-3, 978-3-491-91208-3 Terry Pratchett - Trucker album art Terry Pratchett - Rufus Beck Terry Pratchett - Rufus Beck - Trucker(5xCD) Patmos, Patmos 3-491-91208-3, 978-3-491-91208-3 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
9 783866 040953 Terry Pratchett - Ein Hut Voller Sterne album art Boris Aljinovic Liest Terry Pratchett Boris Aljinovic Liest Terry Pratchett - Ein Hut Voller Sterne(4xCD) Random House Audio 9 783866 040953 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
9 783866 040946 Terry Pratchett - Kleine Freie Männer album art Terry Pratchett Kleine Freie Männer(4xCD) Random House Audio 9 783866 040946 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
0552 15417 2 Terry Pratchett - Jingo: A Discworld Novel album art Terry Pratchett Read By Tony Robinson (13) Terry Pratchett Read By Tony Robinson (13) - Jingo: A Discworld Novel(3xCD) Corgi Audio 0552 15417 2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-491-91218-2 Terry Pratchett - Wühler album art Terry Pratchett - Rufus Beck Terry Pratchett - Rufus Beck - Wühler(4xCD) Patmos ISBN 978-3-491-91218-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
RC 1052 Terry Pratchett - Only You Can Save Mankind album art Terry Pratchett Read By Tony Robinson (13) Terry Pratchett Read By Tony Robinson (13) - Only You Can Save Mankind(3xCD) Corgi Audio RC 1052 UK 2007 Sell This Version
0178703RDH, none Terry Pratchett - Rollende Steine album art Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Rufus Beck Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Rufus Beck - Rollende Steine(6xCD) Random House Audio, Rolling Stone 0178703RDH, none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
0181645RDH Terry Pratchett - Schweinsgalopp album art Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Rufus Beck Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Rufus Beck - Schweinsgalopp(6xCD) Schall & Wahn, Random House Audio 0181645RDH Germany 2007 Sell This Version
0190087RDH Terry Pratchett - Mummenschanz album art Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Katharina Thalbach Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Katharina Thalbach - Mummenschanz(5xCD) Random House Audio 0190087RDH Germany 2008 Sell This Version
978 0 552 15425 3 Terry Pratchett - The Truth album art Terry Pratchett The Truth(3xCD, Album) Corgi Audio 978 0 552 15425 3 UK 2008 Sell This Version
UACD 5764(10) Terry Pratchett - Good Omens album art Neil Gaiman & Terry Pratchett Performed By Martin Jarvis Neil Gaiman & Terry Pratchett Performed By Martin Jarvis - Good Omens(Box + 10xCD) Harper Audio UACD 5764(10) US 2009 Sell This Version
0194786RDH Terry Pratchett - Heiße Hüpfer album art Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Rufus Beck Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Rufus Beck - Heiße Hüpfer(3xCD) Random House Audio 0194786RDH Germany 2009 Sell This Version
0205071RDH Terry Pratchett - Der Club Der Unsichtbaren Gelehrten album art Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Boris Aljinovic Terry Pratchett Gelesen Von Boris Aljinovic - Der Club Der Unsichtbaren Gelehrten(6xCD) Random House Audio 0205071RDH Germany 2010 Sell This Version
RC 1417 Terry Pratchett & Stephen Baxter (3) Read By Michael Fenton Stevens Terry Pratchett & Stephen Baxter (3) Read By Michael Fenton Stevens - The Long Earth(9xCD) Random House Audiobooks RC 1417 UK 2012 Sell This Version
RC 1421 Terry Pratchett - Dodger album art Terry Pratchett Read By Tony Robinson (13) Terry Pratchett Read By Tony Robinson (13) - Dodger(4xCD) rh Audio RC 1421 UK 2012 Sell This Version
PRKCD132 Terry Pratchett - Wintersmith album art Steeleye Span & Terry Pratchett Steeleye Span & Terry Pratchett - Wintersmith (Album) Park Records PRKCD132 UK 2013 Sell This Version
9781910281918 Terry Pratchett - Good Omens album art Terry Pratchett & Neil Gaiman Terry Pratchett & Neil Gaiman - Good Omens BBC Audio 9781910281918 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Terry Pratchett - The BBC Radio Drama Collection album art Terry Pratchett The BBC Radio Drama Collection(15xCD) BBC none UK 2018 Sell This Version