Dick Francis

Real Name:
Richard Stanley Francis
Profile:
Welsh jockey and crime writer.

He was born 31 October 1920 in Pembrokeshire, Southwales, UK and died 14 February 2010 in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, Caribbean.

Commander (CBE) - Order of the British Empire.
[a431180]

Artist

Dick Francis Discography Tracks

Albums

ISBN 3-7857-1183-2 Dick Francis Rivalen(3xCD) Lübbe Audio ISBN 3-7857-1183-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-388-5 Dick Francis Verrechnet(CD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-388-5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RCA 1572 Dick Francis - Midnight Blue album art Dick Francis Midnight Blue(7", Single) RCA Victor RCA 1572 UK 1966 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

1046 Dick Francis - Smokescreen album art Dick Francis Smokescreen(2xCass) Media Books 1046 USA & Canada 1990 Sell This Version
PEN 67 Dick Francis Wild Horses(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks PEN 67 UK 1994 Sell This Version
LFP 7358, LFP 7359, LFP 7360 Dick Francis - High Stakes album art Dick Francis High Stakes(2xCass, RE) Listen For Pleasure, Listen For Pleasure, Listen For Pleasure LFP 7358, LFP 7359, LFP 7360 UK Unknown Sell This Version