Dick Francis

Dick Francis

Real Name:
Richard Stanley Francis
Profile:
Welsh jockey and crime writer.

He was born 31 October 1920 in Pembrokeshire, Southwales, UK and died 14 February 2010 in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, Caribbean.

Commander (CBE) - Order of the British Empire.
[a431180]

Artist

Dick Francis Discography

Albums

ISBN 3-7857-1183-2 Dick Francis Rivalen(3xCD) Lübbe Audio ISBN 3-7857-1183-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-388-5 Dick Francis Verrechnet(CD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-388-5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RCA 1572 Dick Francis Midnight Blue(7", Single) RCA Victor RCA 1572 UK 1966 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PEN 67 Dick Francis Wild Horses(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks PEN 67 UK 1994 Sell This Version
LFP 7358, LFP 7359, LFP 7360 Dick Francis High Stakes(2xCass, RE) Listen For Pleasure, Listen For Pleasure, Listen For Pleasure LFP 7358, LFP 7359, LFP 7360 UK Unknown Sell This Version