Dino Shafeek

Real Name:
Gholam D. Shafeek
Profile:
Dino Shafeek was born on March 21, 1930 in Dacca, East Bengal, British India as Gholam D. Shafeek. He is known for his work on It Ain't Half Hot Mum (1974), Young Winston (1972) and Mind Your Language (1977). He died on March 10, 1984 in London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a4312314]

Artist

Dino Shafeek Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

RR 008 Dino Shafeek - Tony Fayne's Back album art Tony Fayne Immigration Tony Fayne - Tony Fayne's Back(LP, Mono) Rosie Records RR 008 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

EMC 3074 Dino Shafeek - It Ain't Half Hot Mum - Featuring The Artists From The Popular BBC-TV Series album art Various Various - It Ain't Half Hot Mum - Featuring The Artists From The Popular BBC-TV Series(LP) EMI EMC 3074 UK 1975 Sell This Version

Visual

EMC 3074 Dino Shafeek - It Ain't Half Hot Mum - Featuring The Artists From The Popular BBC-TV Series album art Various Various - It Ain't Half Hot Mum - Featuring The Artists From The Popular BBC-TV Series(LP) EMI EMC 3074 UK 1975 Sell This Version