George Layton

George Layton

Real Name:
George Michael William Layton
Profile:
George Layton (born 2 March 1943 in Bradford, West Riding of Yorkshire of Czechoslovakian and Jewish ancestry) is an English actor, director, screenwriter and author.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4312319]

Artist

George Layton Discography Tracks

Albums

EMC 3074 Various I'm Going To Get Lit Up (as Bombadier Solomons) and 1 more… Various - It Ain't Half Hot Mum - Featuring The Artists From The Popular BBC-TV Series(LP) EMI EMC 3074 UK 1975 Sell This Version