Astrid Lindgren

Astrid Lindgren

Real Name:
Astrid Anna Emilia Lindgren (née Ericsson)
Profile:
Astrid Lindgren (born November 14, 1907 in Vimmerby, Sweden - died January 28, 2002, Stockholm, Sweden) was a Swedish author and screenwriter. Her works works has been translated into 94 languages and published in more than 100 countries. She is best remembered for writing the "Pippi Longstocking" and "Karlsson-on-the-Roof" book series. She died the same year that the Swedish government established the "Astrid Lindgren Memorial Award", an annual children's literature award.
Sites:
Variations:

Astrid Lindgren Discography

Albums

634 103 Astrid Lindgren Pippi Långstrump(LP) Tip 634 103 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Pippi Langstrumpf (Album) Fontana Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Pippi Langstrumpf Geht An Bord Philips Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Pippi In Taka-Tuka-Land (Album) Fontana Germany 1968 Sell This Version
TR. 11042, TR 11042 Astrid Lindgren Tjorven Och Mysak / Tjorven Och Stina Sjunger Barnvisor(LP) Telestar, Telestar TR. 11042, TR 11042 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake - Wir Kinder Aus Bullerbü Fontana Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Pippi Långstrump På De Sju Haven (Album) Philips Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren På Rymmen Med Pippi Långstrump Sonora (2) Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Астрид Линдгрен* Малыш И Карлсон, Который Живет На Крыше Мелодия USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Emil I Lönneberga (Album) Philips Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Nya Hyss Av Emil I Lönneberga (Album) Philips Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Pippi Und Die Seeräuber Philips Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Pippi Ausser Rand Und Band / Pippi Auf Der Walze Fontana Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Kalle Blomquist Lebt Gefährlich Fontana Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Emil Och Griseknoen (Album) Philips Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
62 431 Astrid Lindgren Pippi Außer Rand Und Band(LP, Club) Philips 62 431 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Alla Vi Barn I Bullerbyn. Astrid Lindgren Läser Episoder Ur Bullerbyserien SR Records Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
6434 220 Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake - Rasmus Und Der Landstreicher(LP) Fontana 6434 220 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
6316 048 Astrid Lindgren Världens Bästa Karlsson(LP) Philips 6316 048 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Lotta På Bråkmakargatan (Album) SR Records Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Kajsa Kavat. Astrid Lindgren Läser Fem Berättelser Ur Sin Bok SR Records Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Barnen På Bråkmakargatan SR Records Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake Astrid Lindgren, Kurt Vethake - Lotta Zieht Um (Album) Fontana Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren Alla Vi Barn I Bullerbyn 2. Astrid Lindgren Läser Episoder Ur Bullerbyserien (Album) SR Records Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
9294 053 Astrid Lindgren Die Brüder Löwenherz (2) - Im Heckenrosental(LP, Album) Fontana 9294 053 Germany 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit