Real Name:
Astrid Anna Emilia Lindgren (née Ericsson)
Profile:
Astrid Lindgren (born November 14, 1907 in Vimmerby, Sweden - died January 28, 2002, Stockholm, Sweden) was a Swedish author and screenwriter. Her works have been translated to 94 languages and published in more than 100 countries. She is best remembered for writing the "Pippi Longstocking" and "Karlsson-on-the-Roof" book series. She died the same year that the Swedish government established the "Astrid Lindgren Memorial Award", an annual children's literature award.
Sites:
Variations:
0170 Astrid Lindgren - Die Brüder Löwenherz album art Astrid Lindgren Die Brüder Löwenherz(2xCD, Album) Oetinger Audio 0170 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
0216 Astrid Lindgren - Michels Unfug Nummer 325 album art Astrid Lindgren Michels Unfug Nummer 325(CD) Oetinger Audio 0216 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Karlsson Vom Dach album art Astrid Lindgren, Jörg Bobsin Astrid Lindgren, Jörg Bobsin - Karlsson Vom Dach (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 2007 Sell This Version
06025 1735000 Astrid Lindgren - Wir Singen Mit Pippi Langstrumpf album art Astrid Lindgren Wir Singen Mit Pippi Langstrumpf(CD, Album, RE) Karussell, Universal 06025 1735000 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
0338 Astrid Lindgren Hej, Pippi Langstrumpf - Die Große Astrid Lindgren Lieder-CD(2xCD) Oetinger Audio 0338 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
YA 807A Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Longstocking album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Longstocking(3xCD) Listening Library, Penguin Random House YA 807A US 2007 Sell This Version
CD 4760-086-2, 978-90-4760-086-2 Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Gaat Naar Taka-Tuka-Land album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Gaat Naar Taka-Tuka-Land(3xCD) Rubinstein, Rubinstein CD 4760-086-2, 978-90-4760-086-2 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
06025 1762532 Astrid Lindgren - Michel Muss Mehr Männchen Machen album art Astrid Lindgren Michel Muss Mehr Männchen Machen(CD, Album) Karussell 06025 1762532 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
978-91-29-67469-9 Astrid Lindgren - Jul Med Astrid Lindgren album art Astrid Lindgren Jul Med Astrid Lindgren(CD) Rabén & Sjögren 978-91-29-67469-9 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
0537 Astrid Lindgren - Bullerbü - Die Große Hörspielbox album art Astrid Lindgren Bullerbü - Die Große Hörspielbox(3xCD, RE) Oetinger Audio 0537 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
0548 Astrid Lindgren - Nils Karlsson-Däumling Und Andere Geschichten album art Astrid Lindgren Nils Karlsson-Däumling Und Andere Geschichten(CD, Album) Oetinger Audio 0548 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Tjorven album art Astrid Lindgren Tjorven (Album) Telestar Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Ferien Auf Saltkrokan (Zweite Folge) - Wiedersehen Mit Alten Freunden album art Astrid Lindgren Ferien Auf Saltkrokan (Zweite Folge) - Wiedersehen Mit Alten Freunden Fontana Germany Unknown Sell This Version
810 707-2 Astrid Lindgren - Wir Singen Mit Pippi Langstrumpf album art Astrid Lindgren Wir Singen Mit Pippi Langstrumpf(CD, Album, RE) Karussell 810 707-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Pippi Långstrump album art Astrid Lindgren Pippi Långstrump Midnight Sun Record Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Astrid Lindgren - Ferien Auf Saltkrokan - Ein Sommer Voller Abenteuer album art Astrid Lindgren Ferien Auf Saltkrokan - Ein Sommer Voller Abenteuer Fontana Germany Unknown Sell This Version
429 429-4 Astrid Lindgren - Weihnachten In Bullerbü album art Astrid Lindgren Weihnachten In Bullerbü(Cass) Deutsche Grammophon 429 429-4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
835 991-4 Astrid Lindgren Ronja Räubertochter - Teil 2(Cass) Karussell 835 991-4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1286-001-07 Astrid Lindgren - Tjorven, Båtsman Och Moses album art Astrid Lindgren Tjorven, Båtsman Och Moses(LP, Mono) Excellent (2) 1286-001-07 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
413 343-1, 413 344-1 Astrid Lindgren Ronja Räubertochter - 1 In Der Mattisburg - 2 In Der Bärenhöhle(2xLP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 413 343-1, 413 344-1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
435 448-4 Astrid Lindgren - Die Schönsten Weihnachtsgeschichten album art Astrid Lindgren Die Schönsten Weihnachtsgeschichten(3xCass + Box) Deutsche Grammophon 435 448-4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
9294 009 Astrid Lindgren - Michel Bringt Die Welt In Ordnung album art Astrid Lindgren Michel Bringt Die Welt In Ordnung(LP, Album) Fontana 9294 009 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
BAA 1966 Astrid Lindgren - Дребосъчето и Карлсон album art А. Линдгрен* Дребосъчето и Карлсон(LP) Балкантон BAA 1966 Bulgaria Unknown Sell This Version
420 624-4 Astrid Lindgren - Michel Bringt Die Welt In Ordnung album art Astrid Lindgren Michel Bringt Die Welt In Ordnung(Cass) Deutsche Grammophon 420 624-4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2 CD 1008 Astrid Lindgren - Die Schönsten Weihnachtsgeschichten Für Die Kleinen album art Kirsten Boie, Antonia Michaelis, Dimiter Inkiow, Astrid Lindgren, Anja Fröhlich, Hermann Löns Kirsten Boie, Antonia Michaelis, Dimiter Inkiow, Astrid Lindgren, Anja Fröhlich, Hermann Löns - Die Schönsten Weihnachtsgeschichten Für Die Kleinen(2xCD) Igel-Records 2 CD 1008 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit