Ed Farnsworth

Ed Farnsworth

Real Name:
Neil Edward Farnsworth III
Profile:
Drummer with Bardo Pond. Born on September 8, 1966 in Harlan, Kentucky.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a431414]

Artist

Ed Farnsworth Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

The Friggs Friggs Theme (as Edie Farnsworth) The Friggs - Bad Word For A Good Thing B/w Friggs Theme (Single) Telstar Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Ashtabula Ashtabula - River Of Many Dead Fish (MiniAlbum) Siltbreeze US 1997 Sell This Version
none 狼の時間* 狼の時間* - Psychedelic Atmosphre Beatnik USA Tour 98(CDr, Album) La Musica Records none Japan 1998 Sell This Version
bed006 Brother JT & Vibrolux Brother JT & Vibrolux - Dosed And Confused(CD, Album) Bedlam bed006 US 1998 Sell This Version
Bardo Pond Bardo Pond - Set And Setting (Album) Matador US 1999 Sell This Version
Bardo Pond Bardo Pond - Dilate (Album) Matador UK, Europe & US 2001 Sell This Version
TLR 003 Prairie Dog Flesh Donovan Out and 1 more… Prairie Dog Flesh - Take The Green Over The Red(CD, Album, Ltd) Three Lobed Recordings TLR 003 US 2001 Sell This Version
LVD 080-86 Various Bufo Periglenes (Golden Toad) Parts I-III Various - Invisible Pyramid: Elegy Box(6xCD, Comp) Last Visible Dog LVD 080-86 US 2005 Sell This Version
Bardo Pond Bardo Pond - 4.3.06 (Album) aRCHIVE US 2006 Sell This Version
Bardo Pond Bardo Pond - Ticket Crystals (Album) ATP Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
TLR 022 Bardo Pond The Rebis Bardo Pond - Adrop(CD, Album, Ltd) Three Lobed Recordings TLR 022 US 2006 Sell This Version
TLR 028 Dechemia, 500mg, Bardo Pond, Takeda* Dual States (For HST) Dechemia, 500mg, Bardo Pond, Takeda* - Bardo Pond Presents: Sublimation(CD, Album, Ltd) Three Lobed Recordings TLR 028 US 2006 Sell This Version
TLR020-027, 029 Various The Rebis Various - Modern Containment(9xCD, Album + Box + , Ltd, Comp) Three Lobed Recordings TLR020-027, 029 US 2007 Sell This Version
Bardo Pond Bardo Pond - Batholith (Album, EP) Three Lobed Recordings US 2008 Sell This Version
SKY 022 Photon Band Photon Band - Back Down To Earth(CD, Album) Empyrean Records SKY 022 US 2008 Sell This Version
Bardo Pond Bardo Pond - Peri (Album) Three Lobed Recordings US 2009 Sell This Version