Steve Hart

Steve Hart

Real Name:
Steven Colin Hart
Profile:
English singer/performer, born on February 29, 1972 in London. He was a professional football player but had his career ended by a severe accident. Afterwards he became one of the first members of the band Worlds Apart. He is also the only one from the original set-up who has remained in the band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Steve Hart

Steve Hart Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Ululators Ululators - Ululators! (CD) U-Who Records none US 1989 Sell This Version
74321178132 Worlds Apart Personal Worlds Apart - Beggin' To Be Written(CD, Maxi, Par) Bell Records, Arista 74321178132 UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Worlds Apart One And Only (as SH) and 5 more… Worlds Apart - The Brotherhood(13xFile, MP3, Album, 128) Not On Label (Worlds Apart Self-released) none UK 2005

Instruments & Performance

none Ululators Ululators - Ululators! (CD) U-Who Records none US 1989 Sell This Version
Massimo Morsello Massimo Morsello - La Direzione Del Vento (Album) Rupe Tarpea Produzioni Italy 1998 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Worlds Apart In And Out Of Love Worlds Apart - Just Say I Said Hello (Maxi, Single) EMI Electrola France 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 62278 2 9, 862 278 2 Worlds Apart I Want Your Body (as S. Hart) Worlds Apart - Everlasting Love(CD, Single, Car) EMI, DLA 7243 8 62278 2 9, 862 278 2 Reunion 1996 Sell This Version
Worlds Apart Everybody (Radio - / Studio Version) and 1 more… Worlds Apart - Everybody (Single, Maxi) EMI Electrola Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Die Schlapse Schlapsenritter (Everybody) (as Hart) Die Schlapse - Alles Banane! (Album) Eurotrend Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Worlds Apart Let The Sun Shine Down On You Worlds Apart - Je Te Donne (Single, Maxi) EMI Electrola Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Worlds Apart Love Ballad (Instrumental Version) Worlds Apart - I Was Born To Love You (Maxi) CDL - Cologne Dance Label, CDL - Cologne Dance Label Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Worlds Apart Worlds Apart - Everybody (Album) Electrola France 1996 Sell This Version
09881176134-96 Various Everybody (Radio/Video Version) Various - Viva Dance & Romance(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Intercord (2) 09881176134-96 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 52426 2 5 Die Schlümpfe* Schlumpfenritter (Everybody) Die Schlümpfe* - Alles Banane! Vol. 3(CD, Album) EMI Electrola 7243 8 52426 2 5 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
0630-14749-2 Various Everybody Various - Hugo's Mega Dance Frühlings-Hits '96(2xCD, Comp) Warner Special Marketing 0630-14749-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
INT 860.308 Various Everybody (Radio-/Video-Version) Various - Mini Playback Dance Show Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Intercord INT 860.308 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
7243 4 93359 2 9 Worlds Apart Don't Change (as S. Hart) and 12 more… Worlds Apart - Don't Change Part II(CD, Album) EMI, EMI Electrola 7243 4 93359 2 9 France 1997 Sell This Version
555.447-4 Various Don't Change (as S. Hart) Various - Hit Club 97.4(Cass, Comp) PolyGram TV 555.447-4 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 84113 2 5 Worlds Apart Love Ballad Worlds Apart - Quand Je Rêve De Toi(CD, Single, Car) EMI Electrola 7243 8 84113 2 5 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Fiction 8 Fiction 8 - Anachronicity Not On Label (Fiction 8 Self-released) US 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 84421 2 1 Worlds Apart Free Worlds Apart - Sie Liebt Dich / She Loves You(CD, Maxi) EMI Electrola, Power Brothers 7243 8 84421 2 1 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Worlds Apart Why Did We Say Goodbye and 1 more… Worlds Apart - Je Serai Là (Single) EMI Electrola France 1997 Sell This Version
Worlds Apart Back To Where We Started (as S. Hart) and 1 more… Worlds Apart - Back To Where We Started (Single, Maxi) EMI Electrola Europe 1997 Sell This Version
TOCP-50348 Various Everybody Various - ハローキティのダンシング (Dancing Hello Kitty)(CD, Comp) Aquar TOCP-50348 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 84690 2 9, 84690-2 Worlds Apart Don't Change (as S. Hart) and 1 more… Worlds Apart - Don't Change / Mind Crazy(CD, Single, Car) EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola 7243 8 84690 2 9, 84690-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version