Allan Sherman

Real Name:
Allan Copelon
Profile:
American comedy writer, television producer, singer and actor who became famous as a song parodist in the early 1960s.
Born : November 30, 1924 // Chicago, IL, United States - Died : November 20, 1973 // Los Angeles, CA, United States
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

WS 1475 Allan Sherman - My Son, The Folk Singer album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Folk Singer (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1475 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
W-1501 Allan Sherman - My Son, The Nut album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Nut (Album) Warner Bros. Records W-1501 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
WS 1487 Allan Sherman - My Son, The Celebrity album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Celebrity (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1487 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
WS 1539 Allan Sherman - Allan In Wonderland album art Allan Sherman Allan In Wonderland (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1539 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
LM-2773, LM 2773 Allan Sherman - Peter And The Commissar album art Allan Sherman, Arthur Fiedler Conducting The Boston Pops Orchestra Allan Sherman, Arthur Fiedler Conducting The Boston Pops Orchestra - Peter And The Commissar RCA Victor Red Seal LM-2773, LM 2773 US 1964 Sell This Version
WS-1569 Allan Sherman - For Swingin' Livers Only! album art Allan Sherman For Swingin' Livers Only! (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS-1569 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
SP-33-310 Allan Sherman - Let's Talk About the New Album! album art Allan Sherman Let's Talk About the New Album!(LP, Mono, Promo) RCA Victor SP-33-310 US 1964 Sell This Version
W 1604 Allan Sherman - My Name Is Allan:  Allan Sherman Sings Great Movie Hits & Songs From The Cutting Room Floor album art Allan Sherman My Name Is Allan: Allan Sherman Sings Great Movie Hits & Songs From The Cutting Room Floor (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1604 US 1965 Sell This Version
SP-12 Allan Sherman - Music To Dispense With album art Allan Sherman Music To Dispense With (Album) Container Division Of Scott Paper Company SP-12 US 1966 Sell This Version
W 1649 Allan Sherman - Live! album art Allan Sherman Live! (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1649 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
WS 1684, WS-1684 Allan Sherman - Togetherness album art Allan Sherman Togetherness (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1684, WS-1684 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
SFM 6468B / BS-381 Albert Hague, Allan Sherman Albert Hague, Allan Sherman - Selection From "The Fig Leaves Are Falling"(LP, Album) Sam Fox Music SFM 6468B / BS-381 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO 145 Allan Sherman - Sarah Jackman album art Allan Sherman Sarah Jackman(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 145 US 1962 Sell This Version
WSE 6120 Allan Sherman - My Son, The Nut Vol. 1 album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Nut Vol. 1 (EP, Single) Warner Bros. Records WSE 6120 UK 1963 Sell This Version
5406 Allan Sherman - The Twelve Gifts Of Christmas album art Allan Sherman The Twelve Gifts Of Christmas Warner Bros. Records 5406 US 1963 Sell This Version
5378 Allan Sherman - Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (A Letter From Camp) / Here's To The Crabgrass album art Allan Sherman Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (A Letter From Camp) / Here's To The Crabgrass (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5378 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
5419 Allan Sherman - My Son, The Vampire / I Can't Dance album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Vampire / I Can't Dance (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5419 US 1963 Sell This Version
5378 Allan Sherman - Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (A Letter From Camp) / (Rag Mop) Rat Fink album art Allan Sherman Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (A Letter From Camp) / (Rag Mop) Rat Fink (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5378 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
WB 115 Allan Sherman - Mexican Hat Dance album art Allan Sherman Mexican Hat Dance(7") Warner Bros. Records WB 115 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WB 122 Allan Sherman - No One's Perfect / Come Back To Sorrento (Me) album art Allan Sherman No One's Perfect / Come Back To Sorrento (Me)(7") Warner Bros. Records WB 122 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WB 160 Allan Sherman - Crazy Downtown (Downtown) album art Allan Sherman Crazy Downtown (Downtown)(7") Warner Bros. Records WB 160 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WEP 6127 Allan Sherman - My Son, The Celebrity Vol.1 album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Celebrity Vol.1(7", EP, Mono) Warner Bros. Records WEP 6127 UK 1963 Sell This Version
RCA 1419 Allan Sherman - The End Of A Symphony album art Allan Sherman The End Of A Symphony (Single) RCA Victor RCA 1419 UK 1964 Sell This Version
5449 Allan Sherman - Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (New 1964 Version) / Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (Original Version) album art Allan Sherman Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (New 1964 Version) / Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (Original Version) (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5449 US 1964 Sell This Version
5435 Allan Sherman - (Heart) Skin album art Allan Sherman (Heart) Skin (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5435 Canada 1964 Sell This Version