Allan Sherman

Real Name:
Allan Copelon
Profile:
Born : November 30, 1924 // Chicago, IL, United States
Died : November 20, 1973 // Los Angeles, CA, United States
Variations:

Allan Sherman Discography Tracks

Albums

Allan Sherman - My Son, The Folk Singer album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Folk Singer (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - Allan In Wonderland album art Allan Sherman Allan In Wonderland (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - My Son, The Nut album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Nut (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - My Son, The Celebrity album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Celebrity (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - For Swingin' Livers Only! album art Allan Sherman For Swingin' Livers Only! (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - Peter And The Commissar album art Allan Sherman, Arthur Fiedler Conducting The Boston Pops Orchestra Allan Sherman, Arthur Fiedler Conducting The Boston Pops Orchestra - Peter And The Commissar RCA US 1964 Sell This Version
SP-33-310 Allan Sherman - Let's Talk About the New Album! album art Allan Sherman Let's Talk About the New Album!(LP, Mono, Promo) RCA Victor SP-33-310 US 1964 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - My Name Is Allan:  Allan Sherman Sings Great Movie Hits & Songs From The Cutting Room Floor album art Allan Sherman My Name Is Allan: Allan Sherman Sings Great Movie Hits & Songs From The Cutting Room Floor (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - Music To Dispense With album art Allan Sherman Music To Dispense With (Album) Container Division Of Scott Paper Company US 1966 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - Live! album art Allan Sherman Live! (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - Togetherness album art Allan Sherman Togetherness (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1967 Sell This Version
SFM 6468B / BS-381 Albert Hague, Allan Sherman Albert Hague, Allan Sherman - Selection From "The Fig Leaves Are Falling"(LP, Album) Sam Fox Music SFM 6468B / BS-381 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO 145 Allan Sherman - Sarah Jackman album art Allan Sherman Sarah Jackman(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 145 US 1962 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - The Twelve Gifts Of Christmas album art Allan Sherman The Twelve Gifts Of Christmas Warner Bros. Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - My Son, The Vampire / I Can't Dance album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Vampire / I Can't Dance (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (A Letter From Camp) / (Rag Mop) Rat Fink album art Allan Sherman Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (A Letter From Camp) / (Rag Mop) Rat Fink (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - My Son, The Nut  album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Nut (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
WB.5378 Allan Sherman Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (A Letter From Camp) / (Rag Mop) Rat Fink(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB.5378 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
WB 115 Allan Sherman - Mexican Hat Dance album art Allan Sherman Mexican Hat Dance(7") Warner Bros. Records WB 115 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WB 122 Allan Sherman - No One's Perfect / Come Back To Sorrento (Me) album art Allan Sherman No One's Perfect / Come Back To Sorrento (Me)(7") Warner Bros. Records WB 122 UK 1963 Sell This Version
WEP 6127 Allan Sherman - My Son, The Celebrity Vol.1 album art Allan Sherman My Son, The Celebrity Vol.1(7", EP, Mono) Warner Bros. Records WEP 6127 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - The End Of A Symphony album art Allan Sherman The End Of A Symphony (Single) RCA Victor UK 1964 Sell This Version
Allan Sherman - (Heart) Skin album art Allan Sherman (Heart) Skin (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1964 Sell This Version
PRO 161 Allan Sherman - Good Advice album art Allan Sherman Good Advice(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 161 US 1964 Sell This Version
5449 Allan Sherman - Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (New 1964 Version) / Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (Original Version) album art Allan Sherman Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (New 1964 Version) / Hello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (Original Version)(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 5449 Canada 1964 Sell This Version