José Martínez (14)

Real Name:
José Julián Martínez
Profile:
Tango pianist and composer
(born 28 Jan 1890 - died 27 Jul 1939)
Variations:
[a4316155]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

173 José Martínez (14) - La Muela Cariada / Pura Uva album art Quinteto Criollo Garrote Pura Uva Quinteto Criollo Garrote - La Muela Cariada / Pura Uva(Shellac, 10") Atlanta (3) 173 Argentina 1913 Sell This Version
734 José Martínez (14) - Tilito / El Pensamiento album art Quinteto Criollo Augusto El Pensamiento (as J. Martínez) Quinteto Criollo Augusto - Tilito / El Pensamiento(Shellac, 10") Atlanta (3) 734 Argentina 1914 Sell This Version
11019 Azucena Maizani Ambiciosa Azucena Maizani - Ambiciosa / Sultana (Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 11019 Argentina 1925 Sell This Version
4916 Francisco Canaro Y Su Orquesta Típica Madrecita de Pompeya Francisco Canaro Y Su Orquesta Típica - Madrecita de Pompeya / No Seas Niña(Shellac, 10") Disco Criollo Odeon 4916 Argentina 1935 Sell This Version
9134 Adolfo A. Pérez "Pocholo" y Su Orquesta Típica El Pensamiento Adolfo A. Pérez "Pocholo" y Su Orquesta Típica - El Pensamiento / Después Del Si(Shellac, 10") Disco Criollo Odeon 9134 Argentina 1935 Sell This Version
11253 Ada Falcón Madrecita de Pompeya Ada Falcón - Madrecita de Pompeya / Por Qué Cierras Los Ojos Cuando Besas?(Shellac, 10") Disco Criollo Odeon 11253 Argentina 1935 Sell This Version
38327 José Martínez (14) - Gallo Ciego / El Cencerro album art Juan D'Arienzo Y Su Orquesta Típica El Cencerro Juan D'Arienzo Y Su Orquesta Típica - Gallo Ciego / El Cencerro(Shellac, 10") Victor 38327 Argentina 1937 Sell This Version
José Martínez (14) - Don Bandoneón album art Juan José Mosalini* Color De Rosa Juan José Mosalini* - Don Bandoneón (Album) Hexagone France 1979 Sell This Version
EBCD 87 José Martínez (14) - Cuatro Palabras 1931-1933 album art Adolfo Carabelli Y Su Orquesta Típica El Pensamiento (as J. Martinéz) Adolfo Carabelli Y Su Orquesta Típica - Cuatro Palabras 1931-1933(CD, Comp) El Bandoneón EBCD 87 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
José Martínez (14) - 20 Best Of Classical "Tango Argentino" album art Trio Hugo Diaz Pensamiento Trio Hugo Diaz - 20 Best Of Classical "Tango Argentino" (Comp) ARC Music US 1998 Sell This Version
CQ-125 José Martínez (14) - ¿Bailamos? album art Los Tauras Pablo Los Tauras - ¿Bailamos?(CD, Album) Not On Label (Los Tauras Self-released) CQ-125 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
EU 17024, 8287 670094-2 José Martínez (14) - Los Provincianos 1931/1934 • Trio Ciriaco Ortiz 1931/1955 album art Los Provincianos, Trío Ciriaco Ortiz Canaro Los Provincianos, Trío Ciriaco Ortiz - Los Provincianos 1931/1934 • Trio Ciriaco Ortiz 1931/1955(CD, Comp, Mono) Euro Records S.A., RCA Victor EU 17024, 8287 670094-2 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
231759 José Martínez (14) - El Tango • Pasión Y Emoción album art Various La Torcasita and 1 more… Various - El Tango • Pasión Y Emoción(10xCD, Comp, Mono + Box) Documents 231759 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
3007, 3008 José Martínez (14) - Cordón de Oro / Expresión Campera album art Quinteto Criollo Bolognini Expresión Campera (as J. Martínez) Quinteto Criollo Bolognini - Cordón de Oro / Expresión Campera(Shellac, 10") Atlanta (3), Atlanta (3) 3007, 3008 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
7244 José Martínez (14) - Contando Las Estrellas / Expresion Campera album art Enrique Rodríguez Y Su Orquesta Típica* Expresion Campera Enrique Rodríguez Y Su Orquesta Típica* - Contando Las Estrellas / Expresion Campera(Shellac, 10") Odeon 7244 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
18058 José Martínez (14) - La Provinciana / Polvorin album art Gardel*, Razzano* Polvorin (as Martinez) Gardel*, Razzano* - La Provinciana / Polvorin(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18058 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
70.036 José Martínez (14) - El Piano Del Tango album art Juancito Diaz Canaro Juancito Diaz - El Piano Del Tango(LP, Album, Mono) Serie D.M. Difusión Musical 70.036 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
O.T. 143 José Martínez (14) - Canaro / Horizontes album art Orquesta Tipica Francisco Canaro* Canaro Orquesta Tipica Francisco Canaro* - Canaro / Horizontes(Shellac, 10") Odeon O.T. 143 UK Unknown Sell This Version
68-0717 José Martínez (14) - La Luz De Un Fosforo / Pablo  album art Aníbal Troilo (Pichuco) Y Su Orquesta Típica* Pablo Aníbal Troilo (Pichuco) Y Su Orquesta Típica* - La Luz De Un Fosforo / Pablo (Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 68-0717 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
18020 José Martínez (14) - El Vagabundo / De Vuelta Al Bulín album art Gardel*, Razzano* De Vuelta Al Bulín (as J. Martínez) Gardel*, Razzano* - El Vagabundo / De Vuelta Al Bulín(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional 18020 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version