Joanne K. Rowling

Real Name:
Joanne Kathleen Rowling
Profile:
British author best known as the creator of the Harry Potter fantasy series.

She was born 31 July 1965 in Yate, South Gloucestershire, England, UK.

Officer (OBE) - Order of the British Empire.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Der Stein Der Weisen album art Joanne K. Rowling Harry Potter Und Der Stein Der Weisen Der Hörverlag Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Die Kammer Des Schreckens album art J. K. Rowling* Harry Potter Und Die Kammer Des Schreckens Der Hörverlag Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets album art J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry - Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets (Album) Bloomsbury UK 2000 Sell This Version
Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Der Gefangene Von Askaban album art J. K. Rowling* Harry Potter Und Der Gefangene Von Askaban Der Hörverlag Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89584-891-3 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Der Feuerkelch (Teil 1 Von 4 Teilen) album art Joanne K. Rowling Harry Potter Und Der Feuerkelch (Teil 1 Von 4 Teilen)(4xCass, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89584-891-3 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89584-892-1 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Der Feuerkelch (Teil 2 Von 4 Teilen) album art Joanne K. Rowling Harry Potter Und Der Feuerkelch (Teil 2 Von 4 Teilen)(4xCass, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89584-892-1 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
894 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Der Feuerkelch (Teil 4 Von 4 Teilen) album art Joanne K. Rowling Harry Potter Und Der Feuerkelch (Teil 4 Von 4 Teilen)(4xCass) Der Hörverlag 894 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-210-3 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Der Feuerkelch album art Joanne K. Rowling Harry Potter Und Der Feuerkelch(20xCD, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-210-3 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
RM 5444209 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter En De Geheime Kamer album art J.K. Rowling*, Jan Meng J.K. Rowling*, Jan Meng - Harry Potter En De Geheime Kamer(8xCD) Rubinstein RM 5444209 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
RM 5444199 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter En De Gevangene Van Azkaban album art J.K. Rowling*, Jan Meng J.K. Rowling*, Jan Meng - Harry Potter En De Gevangene Van Azkaban(12xCD + Box) Rubinstein RM 5444199 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
RM 5444189 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter En De Vuurbeker album art J.K. Rowling*, Jan Meng J.K. Rowling*, Jan Meng - Harry Potter En De Vuurbeker(16xCD + Box) Rubinstein RM 5444189 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
none Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter I Kamień Filozoficzny album art J. K. Rowling* Czyta Piotr Fronczewski J. K. Rowling* Czyta Piotr Fronczewski - Harry Potter I Kamień Filozoficzny(CD, Promo) Media Rodzina, Gazeta Wyborcza none Poland 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-678-8 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Der Orden Des Phoenix album art Joanne K. Rowling Gelesen Von Rufus Beck Joanne K. Rowling Gelesen Von Rufus Beck - Harry Potter Und Der Orden Des Phoenix(27xCD, Mono + Box) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-678-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-86717-121-2 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Der Halbblutprinz album art Joanne K. Rowling Harry Potter Und Der Halbblutprinz(22xCD, Mono + Box) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-86717-121-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 987-3-8445-1136-9 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Die Komplette Hörbuch Edition album art Joanne K. Rowling Gelesen Von Rufus Beck Joanne K. Rowling Gelesen Von Rufus Beck - Harry Potter Die Komplette Hörbuch Edition(14xCD-ROM, MP3) Der Hörverlag ISBN 987-3-8445-1136-9 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-86717-169-4 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Und Die Heiligtümer Des Todes album art Joanne K. Rowling Harry Potter Und Die Heiligtümer Des Todes(22xCD, Mono + Box) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-86717-169-4 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter And The Philosopher's Stone album art J. K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry J. K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry - Harry Potter And The Philosopher's Stone (Album) Cover To Cover Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince album art J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry - Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince(17xCD) Bloomsbury, HNP Limited none Europe Unknown Sell This Version
none Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban album art J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry - Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban(10xCD, Album, RE) Bloomsbury, HNP Limited none UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows album art J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry - Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows(CD, Enh + 19xCD) Bloomsbury, HNP Limited none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

9 788278 441374 Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter Og Ildbegeret album art J. K. Rowling* Harry Potter Og Ildbegeret(20xCD, Comp) Fono Forlag 9 788278 441374 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
none Joanne K. Rowling - Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire / And The Order Of The Phoenix album art J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry J.K. Rowling* Read By Stephen Fry - Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire / And The Order Of The Phoenix(41xCD, Comp, RE, Box) Bloomsbury, Wizarding World none Europe Unknown Sell This Version