Stephen Cummings

Stephen Cummings

Real Name:
Stephen Donald Cummings
Profile:
Stephen Cummings (born 13 September 1954, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) is an Australian singer-songwriter and author. He was lead singer of Melbourne-based rock band, The Sports, from 1976 to 1981, followed by a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stephen Cummings Discography Tracks

Albums

Stephen Cummings Senso (Album) Regular Records (2) Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Stephen Cummings This Wonderful Life (Album) Centre Records Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Stephen Cummings A New Kind Of Blue (Album) Truetone Records, EMI Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Stephen Cummings Lovetown (Album) Rampant Releases Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Stephen Cummings Good Humour (Album) Truetone Records, Polydor Australia 1990 Sell This Version
513 852 2 Stephen Cummings Unguided Tour(CD, Album) Polydor 513 852 2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Stephen Cummings Falling Swinger (Album) Polydor Australia 1994 Sell This Version
5318402 Stephen Cummings Escapist(CD, Album) Polydor 5318402 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Stephen Cummings Spiritual Bum (Album) Festival Records Australia 1999 Sell This Version
WMINCD 021 Stephen Cummings Skeleton Key(CD, Album, Enh) W. Minc WMINCD 021 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
WMINCD 028 Stephen Cummings Firecracker(CD, Album) W. Minc WMINCD 028 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
none Stephen Cummings Live 2002(CD, Album, Ltd, Liv) W. Minc none Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Stephen Cummings Close Ups (Album) Liberation Blue Australia 2004 Sell This Version
LIBCD7181.5 Stephen Cummings Love-O-Meter(CD, Album) Liberation Music LIBCD7181.5 Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
LIBCD92435 Stephen Cummings Space Travel(CD, Album) Liberation Music LIBCD92435 Australia & New Zealand 2007 Sell This Version
HEAD099 Stephen Cummings Happiest Man Alive(CD, Album) Head Records (5) HEAD099 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
HEAD123 Stephen Cummings Tickety Boo(CD, Album) Head Records (5) HEAD123 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
BLUE180.2 Stephen Cummings Good Bones(CD, Album) Liberation Blue BLUE180.2 Australia 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RRSP 719 Stephen Cummings We All Make Mistakes(7", Single) Regular Records Pty. Ltd. RRSP 719 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Stephen Cummings Backstabbers (Extended Dance Mix) (Single) Regular Records (2) Australia 1983 Sell This Version
RRSP 723 Stephen Cummings Stuck On Love(7") Regular Records (2) RRSP 723 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
RRT 608 Stephen Cummings We All Make Mistakes/Stuck On Love - Extended Mix(12", Single) Regular Records Pty. Ltd. RRT 608 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Stephen Cummings Gymnasium (Single) Regular Records (2) Australia 1984 Sell This Version
RRSP 738 Stephen Cummings Another Kick In The Head(7", PS) Regular Records (2) RRSP 738 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
K 9792 Stephen Cummings What Am I Going To Do(7", Single, Ltd, pic) Regular Records (2) K 9792 Australia 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit