Boris Johnson (2)

Real Name:
Alexander Boris de Pfeffel Johnson
Profile:
British journalist, author, broadcaster, and Conservative politician, born 19 June 1964. Worked as a journalist for the Times and the Daily Telegraph. Former editor of the Spectator magazine. Author of books including Seventy-Two Virgins (2004) and Johnson's Life of London (2011). Elected Mayor of London in 2008 until 2016 and MP for the constituency of Uxbridge and South Ruislip in 2015. Johnson was appointed Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs in July 2016.
Sites:
[a4317395]

Artist

Boris Johnson (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

0-563-49402-6 Boris Johnson (2) - The First 25 Years album art The News Quiz The News Quiz - The First 25 Years(2xCD, Comp) BBC Radio Collection 0-563-49402-6 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Boris Johnson (2) - Spotlight Audio 07/08 album art Various London's New Mayor Various - Spotlight Audio 07/08(CD) Spotlight (11) none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

0-563-49624-X Boris Johnson (2) - Have I Got News For You: Highlights From The BBC TV Series album art Ian Hislop / Paul Merton Ian Hislop / Paul Merton - Have I Got News For You: Highlights From The BBC TV Series(2xCD-ROM, Album, Comp) BBC Radio Collection 0-563-49624-X UK 2003 Sell This Version