Howard Sackler

Howard Sackler

Real Name:
Howard Oliver Sackler
Profile:
American screenwriter and playwright, born December 19, 1929 in New York City, New York, USA, died October 12, 1982 in Ibiza, Spain. He also directed over 200 recordings for Caedmon Records.
Sites:
Variations:

Howard Sackler Discography

Albums

Burgess Meredith, Howard O. Sackler* Burgess Meredith, Howard O. Sackler* - Everyman - A Moral Play Caedmon Literary Series US 1955 Sell This Version
SRS-M-225 Shakespeare*, Frank Silvera, Cyril Cusack, Celia Johnson, Anna Massey Directed By Howard Sackler Shakespeare*, Frank Silvera, Cyril Cusack, Celia Johnson, Anna Massey Directed By Howard Sackler - Othello(3xLP, Mono + Box) Caedmon Records SRS-M-225 UK 1960 Sell This Version
SRS-213 Shakespeare*, Siobhan McKenna, Paul Scofield, John Neville, Howard Sackler Shakespeare*, Siobhan McKenna, Paul Scofield, John Neville, Howard Sackler - Twelfth Night(3xLP, Box) Caedmon Literary Series SRS-213 USA & Canada 1961 Sell This Version
William Shakespeare - Richard Burton (2), Jessica Tandy, Kenneth Haigh, Michael Hordern, Robert Stephens (2), Michael Gwynn Directed By Howard Sackler William Shakespeare - Richard Burton (2), Jessica Tandy, Kenneth Haigh, Michael Hordern, Robert Stephens (2), Michael Gwynn Directed By Howard Sackler - Coriolanus Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
SRS M 206 William Shakespeare - Rex Harrison, Rachel Roberts Directed By Howard Sackler William Shakespeare - Rex Harrison, Rachel Roberts Directed By Howard Sackler - Much Ado About Nothing(3xLP, Mono + Box) Caedmon Records SRS M 206 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Henrik Ibsen / Joan Plowright / Anthony Quayle / Cathleen Nesbitt / Patrick Magee (2) / Michael Gwynn / Zena Walker / Directed By Howard Sackler Henrik Ibsen / Joan Plowright / Anthony Quayle / Cathleen Nesbitt / Patrick Magee (2) / Michael Gwynn / Zena Walker / Directed By Howard Sackler - Hedda Gabler (Album) Caedmon US 1965 Sell This Version
SRS-202-M Howard Sackler, Peter Wyngarde, Edward de Souza, Joanna Dunham, John Laurie Howard Sackler, Peter Wyngarde, Edward de Souza, Joanna Dunham, John Laurie - The Two Gentleman of Verona(3xBox, Album) Caedmon Records SRS-202-M US 1965 Sell This Version
Aristophanes / Hermione Gingold / Stanley Holloway / Miriam Karlin / Edward Atienza / Directed By Howard Sackler Aristophanes / Hermione Gingold / Stanley Holloway / Miriam Karlin / Edward Atienza / Directed By Howard Sackler - Lysistrata (Album) Caedmon Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
TRS 315 William Butler Yeats - Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Marie Keen*, Patrick Magee (2), Howard Sackler William Butler Yeats - Siobhan McKenna, Cyril Cusack, Marie Keen*, Patrick Magee (2), Howard Sackler - Five One Act Plays: The Cat And The Moon; Purgatory; The Pot Of Broth; The Words Upon A Windowpane; The Only Jealousy Of Emer(3xLP + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 315 US 1966 Sell This Version
TC 1030, TC-1030 Howard O. Sackler* The Wellsprings Of Drama(LP) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TC 1030, TC-1030 US Unknown Sell This Version
SRS-M-242 (3) Howard Sackler, Jennifer Vyvyan, Wilfred Brown, Elizabethan Consort Of Viols, Paul Whitsun-Jones Howard Sackler, Jennifer Vyvyan, Wilfred Brown, Elizabethan Consort Of Viols, Paul Whitsun-Jones - Songs From The Plays Of Shakespeare(3xLP, Album, Box) Caedmon Records SRS-M-242 (3) US Unknown Sell This Version
TDL-5200 Herman Levin, Howard Sackler, James Earl Jones Herman Levin, Howard Sackler, James Earl Jones - The Great White Hope(LP) Tetragrammaton Records TDL-5200 US Unknown Sell This Version