Akira Nakada

Akira Nakada

Real Name:
中田章
Profile:
Japanese composer and organist. Born July 8, 1886 in Tokyo. Died November 27, 1931. Father of the composer Yoshinao Nakada.
Variations:
[a4317773]

Artist

Akira Nakada Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

JZ. 2003 Hanayome Ningyo Early Spring = Primavera Anticipada (as Nakada Akira) Hanayome Ningyo - The New Royal Strings(LP, Album) Nivico, Zartos JZ. 2003 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Masaaki Hayakawa, Vivaldi Ensemble Tokyo Soushunfu (as A. Nakata) Masaaki Hayakawa, Vivaldi Ensemble Tokyo - Japanese Favourite Melodies (Album) Denon Japan 1977 Sell This Version
TA-72039 荘村 清志*, 武満 徹* A Song Of Early Spring (as 中田 章) 荘村 清志*, 武満 徹* - 12 Songs For Guitar/ 12の歌・地球は歌っている(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TA-72039 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ADW 7037 Oscar Cáceres - Toru Takemitsu / Leo Brouwer III A Song Of Early Spring (as A. Nakada) Oscar Cáceres - Toru Takemitsu / Leo Brouwer - 12 Songs For Guitar / 3 Temas Populares Cubanos(LP) Pavane Records ADW 7037 Belgium 1981 Sell This Version
OZ-7043-->4-ND Masaaki Hayakawa, The Vivaldi Ensemble* Soushunfu (as A. Nakata) Masaaki Hayakawa, The Vivaldi Ensemble* - Japanese Favourite Melodies(2xLP) Denon OZ-7043-->4-ND Japan 1981 Sell This Version
I Musici, Heinz Holliger Early Spring Song I Musici, Heinz Holliger - The Four Seasons In Japan (Album) Philips Digital Classics Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
COCO - 70936, 394 Shin-Ichi Fukuda A Song Of Early Spring Shin-Ichi Fukuda - In Memoriam Takemitsu: Guitar Works(CD, Album) Denon, Crest-1000 COCO - 70936, 394 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Hitomi Shimatani 早春賦 (as Akira Nakata) Hitomi Shimatani - Sign Music (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2012 Sell This Version
MR-1015 米川敏子*, 辻本親登代*, 米川ますみ* 早春賦 (as 中田章) 米川敏子*, 辻本親登代*, 米川ますみ* - 琴 (日本のしらベ)(LP) Polydor MR-1015 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SLJM-1203, SLJM 1203 山口軍一とルアナ・ハワイアンズ ウイズ オールスターズ 早春賦 (as 中田章) 山口軍一とルアナ・ハワイアンズ ウイズ オールスターズ - 城ヶ島の雨 (哀愁の日本叙情曲集)(LP) Polydor, Polydor SLJM-1203, SLJM 1203 Japan Unknown Sell This Version