Twila Paris

Real Name:
Twila Inez Paris Wright
Profile:
American Christian singer, songwriter and author, born December 28, 1958 in Fort Worth, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Twila Paris

Albums

MH1029 Twila Paris - Knowin' You're Around album art Twila Paris Knowin' You're Around(LP, Album) Milk & Honey MH1029 US 1980 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - Keepin' My Eyes On You album art Twila Paris Keepin' My Eyes On You (Album) Milk & Honey US 1982 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - The Warrior Is A Child album art Twila Paris The Warrior Is A Child (Album) Milk & Honey US 1984 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - Kingdom Seekers album art Twila Paris Kingdom Seekers (Album) Star Song Records US 1985 Sell This Version
MH-5004 Twila Paris - Christmas Praise album art Twila Paris, Michael Card, Regeneration (4), Mickey & Becki, Don Wyrtzen, Stephanie Boosahda, Christine Wyrtzen , And Michael James Murphy Twila Paris, Michael Card, Regeneration (4), Mickey & Becki, Don Wyrtzen, Stephanie Boosahda, Christine Wyrtzen , And Michael James Murphy - Christmas Praise(LP, Album) Milk & Honey MH-5004 US 1985 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - Same Girl album art Twila Paris Same Girl (Album) Star Song UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - For Every Heart album art Twila Paris For Every Heart (Album) Star Song US 1988 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - It's The Thought... album art Twila Paris It's The Thought... (Album) Star Song US 1989 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - Cry For The Desert album art Twila Paris Cry For The Desert (Album) Star Song, Star Song US 1990 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - Sanctuary album art Twila Paris Sanctuary (Album) Star Song UK 1991 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - Beyond A Dream album art Twila Paris Beyond A Dream (Album) Star Song US 1993 Sell This Version
9 45682-2 Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris - Saviour: The Story Of God's Passion For His People(CD) Warner Alliance 9 45682-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - Where I Stand album art Twila Paris Where I Stand (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Twila Paris - Perennial (Songs For The Seasons Of Life) album art Twila Paris Perennial (Songs For The Seasons Of Life) (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 51690 2 1, SPD 1990 Twila Paris - True North album art Twila Paris True North(CD, Album, Club) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 7243 8 51690 2 1, SPD 1990 US 1999 Sell This Version
645177217624 Twila Paris - He Chose The Nails album art Max Lucado, Kim Hill (2), Natalie Grant (2), Jeff Deyo of SONICFLOOD*, Twila Paris, Wes King, Oak Hills Church Choir Max Lucado, Kim Hill (2), Natalie Grant (2), Jeff Deyo of SONICFLOOD*, Twila Paris, Wes King, Oak Hills Church Choir - He Chose The Nails(CD) Here To Him Music 645177217624 US 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 39799 2 8, SPD 39799 Twila Paris - House Of Worship album art Twila Paris House Of Worship(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records 7243 5 39799 2 8, SPD 39799 US 2003 Sell This Version
33872 Twila Paris - He Is Exalted (Live Worship) album art Twila Paris He Is Exalted (Live Worship)(CD, Album) Integrity Music 33872 UK 2005 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-510 Twila Paris - Small Sacrifice album art Twila Paris Small Sacrifice(CD, Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-510 US 2007 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-2408 Twila Paris - God Shed His Grace (Songs Of Truth And Freedom) album art Twila Paris God Shed His Grace (Songs Of Truth And Freedom)(CD) eOne Music EOM-CD-2408 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TPS 102 Twila Paris - Keepin' My Eyes On You album art Twila Paris Keepin' My Eyes On You(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Milk & Honey TPS 102 US 1982 Sell This Version
TPS 100 Twila Paris The Warrior Is A Child(7", Mono, Promo) Milk & Honey TPS 100 US 1984 Sell This Version
SSG 8078-3 Twila Paris - Bonded Together album art Twila Paris Bonded Together(7", Promo) Star Song SSG 8078-3 US 1987 Sell This Version
SSG 8078-2 Twila Paris - Holy Is The Lord album art Twila Paris Holy Is The Lord(7", Promo) Star Song SSG 8078-2 US 1987 Sell This Version
SSG-8102-1 Twila Paris - For Every Heart That Is Breaking album art Twila Paris For Every Heart That Is Breaking(12", Single, Promo) Star Song SSG-8102-1 US 1988 Sell This Version