Rex Humbard

Rex Humbard

Real Name:
Alpha Rex Emmanuel Humbard
Profile:
American television evangelist. Was married to Maude Aimee Humbard and was the father of Rex Humbard, Jr., Liz Humbard, Don Humbard and Charles Humbard.

Born: August 13, 1919 in Little Rock, Arkansas
Died: September 21, 2007 in Atlantis, Florida
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rex Humbard Discography

Albums

none Rex Humbard And The Cathedral Of Tomorrow Staff Rex Humbard And The Cathedral Of Tomorrow Staff - Season's Greetings(LP, Album) Not On Label none US 1971 Sell This Version
730106 Rex Humbard & The Cathedral Singers Rex Humbard & The Cathedral Singers - In Grand Manor On Mackinac Island(2xLP) Cathedral Of Tomorrow 730106 US 1973 Sell This Version
R 3545 Rex Humbard Rex Humbard's All Time Favorite Gospel Songs & Poems(LP) Impact (7) R 3545 US 1979 Sell This Version
ARC 710541 Rex Humbard & The Cathedral Singers Rex Humbard & The Cathedral Singers - Rex Humbard & The Cathedral Singers In Hawaii(LP) Cathedral Of Tomorrow ARC 710541 US Unknown Sell This Version
CT 10 Rex Humbard Ten Favorite Hymns(LP, Album) Cathedral Of Tomorrow CT 10 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
HWM 1910 Rex Humbard Singers* What A Wonderful Feeling!(LP, Album, Mono) Heart Warming Records HWM 1910 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Rex Humbard Cathedral Of Tomorrow 17th Anniversary(LP) Rex Humbard Ministry Television Division none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Rex Humbard & The Cathedral Singers Rex Humbard & The Cathedral Singers - Rex Humbard & The Cathedral Singers In The Holy Land(LP) Cathedral Of Tomorrow none USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
none Rex Humbard, The Cathedral Of Tomorrow Staff Rex Humbard, The Cathedral Of Tomorrow Staff - Season's Greetings Vol. 11(12", Album) Not on Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Rex Humbard And The Cathedral Of Tomorrow Staff Rex Humbard And The Cathedral Of Tomorrow Staff - Seasons Greetings(LP, Album) Cathedral Of Tomorrow none US Unknown Sell This Version
HFG 1001 Rex Humbard Man With A Message(LP) Not On Label HFG 1001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-9995 Rex Humbard And The Cathedral Singers Rex Humbard And The Cathedral Singers - Put Your Hand In The Hand(7", Promo) RCA 47-9995 US 1971 Sell This Version