Frank Middlemass

Frank Middlemass

Real Name:
Francis George Middlemass
Profile:
British actor and voice actor. Born 28 May 1919 in Eaglescliffe, Durham, England, UK and died 8 September 2006, Northwood, Middlesex, England, UK.

Frank Middlemass Discography Tracks

Vocals

CDC 7 54481 2 Alan Jay Lerner • Frederick Loewe* - Ambrosian Chorus*, London Sinfonietta, John McGlinn Alan Jay Lerner • Frederick Loewe* - Ambrosian Chorus*, London Sinfonietta, John McGlinn - Brigadoon(CD, Album) Broadway Angel CDC 7 54481 2 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Douglas Adams Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy Part Two: The Restaurant At The End Of The Universe Original Records (2) Canada 1980 Sell This Version