Buddy Zabala

Buddy Zabala

Real Name:
Hector Avanceña Zabala
Profile:
Hector "Buddy" Avanceña Zabala (born November 13, 1971) is the bassist of Filipino new wave band The Dawn (3), indie band Cambio, and known as the bassist of the formerly disbanded and now reunited alternative rock band, the Eraserheads (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4320127]

Artist

Buddy Zabala Discography Tracks

Vocals

mrmc 032 Eraserheads (3) Eraserheads (3) - Ultraelectromagneticpop!(Cass, Album) Musiko Records mrmc 032 Philippines 1993 Sell This Version
MRCD 180 Eraserheads (3) Eraserheads (3) - CarbonStereoxide(CD, Album + VCD) Musiko Records MRCD 180 Philippines 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

mrmc 032 Eraserheads (3) Eraserheads (3) - Ultraelectromagneticpop!(Cass, Album) Musiko Records mrmc 032 Philippines 1993 Sell This Version
MRCD 180 Eraserheads (3) How Far Will U Go (as Buddy) Eraserheads (3) - CarbonStereoxide(CD, Album + VCD) Musiko Records MRCD 180 Philippines 2001 Sell This Version
11-20672-2 Yeng Constantino Yeng Constantino - Lapit(CD, Album) Star Records (24) 11-20672-2 Philippines 2009 Sell This Version
none Bullet Dumas Bullet Dumas - Bullet Dumas EP(File, ALAC, EP) Not On Label (Bullet Dumas) none Philippines 2014
Apartel Apartel - Inner Play (Album) Offshore Music (2) Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Eraserheads (3) Ganjazz (as Zabala) Eraserheads (3) - UltraElectroMagneticPop! (Album) Musiko Records Philippines 1993 Sell This Version
ASIA 55 Eraserheads (3) Tapsilogue and 1 more… Eraserheads (3) - Sticker Happy(Cass, Album) Greater East Asia ASIA 55 Philippines 1997 Sell This Version
ASIA 100 Eraserheads (3) Eraserheads (3) - Natin99(Cass, Album, RP) BMG Records (Pilipinas) Inc. ASIA 100 Philippines 1999 Sell This Version
MRCD 180 Eraserheads (3) Eraserheads (3) - CarbonStereoxide(CD, Album + VCD) Musiko Records MRCD 180 Philippines 2001 Sell This Version
ISSN 2240-0400 Eraserheads (3) Sabado (as B. Zabala) Eraserheads (3) - Sabado/1995(CD, Single) Summit Media ISSN 2240-0400 Philippines 2014 Sell This Version

Production

No Catalog Number Twisted Halo Twisted Halo - In Loving Memory of the Fearless Exploits of the Bolo Brigade(CD, Album) Guilty Pleasure Records No Catalog Number Philippines 2003 Sell This Version
11-20672-2 Yeng Constantino Yeng Constantino - Lapit(CD, Album) Star Records (24) 11-20672-2 Philippines 2009 Sell This Version
001 Pedicab Pedicab - Remuda Triangle(LP, Album) The Grey Market Records/ Soupstar Music 001 Philippines 2017 Sell This Version
12-20528-2 Various Lumiliwanag Various - Pinoy Ako 2(CD, Comp) Star Records (24) 12-20528-2 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version