Heinrich Heine

Heinrich Heine

Real Name:
Christian Johann Heinrich Heine née Harry Heine
Profile:
German poet, journalist, essayist and literary critic, born 13 December 1797 in Düsseldorf, Germany and died 17 February 1856 in Paris, France. He was one of the most significant German poets.
Sites:
Variations:
[a432053]

Artist

Heinrich Heine Discography Tracks

Albums

ECD 1023 Schumann* Versuri de Heine*Dan Iordăchescu Bariton – Pian Valentin Gheorghiu Schumann* Versuri de Heine*Dan Iordăchescu Bariton – Pian Valentin Gheorghiu - Ciclu de Lieduri Dragoste De Poet(10", Mono) Electrecord ECD 1023 Romania 1961 Sell This Version
none Karl Loewe* / J. Guy Ropartz*, Henri Heine*, Charles Gillig, H.W. Haeusslein* Karl Loewe* / J. Guy Ropartz*, Henri Heine*, Charles Gillig, H.W. Haeusslein* - Fünf Lieder Für Tiefen Bass / Quatres Poèmes(10") W.H. Von Der Mühll Zürich none Switzerland 1961 Sell This Version
Schumann*, Heine*, Eberhard Wächter With Alfred Brendel Schumann*, Heine*, Eberhard Wächter With Alfred Brendel - Dichterliebe + Four Songs (Album) London Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Heinrich Heine Lyrik Und Jazz (Album) Philips Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Heinrich Heine Denk Ich An Deutschland - Eine Politische Reportage Über "Deutschland - Ein Wintermärchen" Electrola, Die Stimme Seines Herrn Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Katja Ebstein - Christian Bruhn - Heinrich Heine Katja Ebstein - Christian Bruhn - Heinrich Heine - Katja Ebstein Singt Heinrich Heine (Album) EMI Electrola, HÖR ZU Germany 1975 Sell This Version
U 776-013 Vollenweider*, Bardet*, Valentini*, Poesie Und Musik, Henri Heine* Vollenweider*, Bardet*, Valentini*, Poesie Und Musik, Henri Heine* - Ich Kann Nicht Mehr Die Augen Schliessen(LP, Album) Image U 776-013 Switzerland 1977 Sell This Version
Heinrich Heine Deutschland, Ein Wintermärchen (Eine Poetische Reportage) (Album) Electrola, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, His Master's Voice Germany 1979 Sell This Version
FP 2004 Heine*, Franz Schubert, Johann Vesque von Püttlingen, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Robert Schumann, Hugo Wolf, Christiane Hörbiger, Max Lichtegg, Theodor Lichtmann Heine*, Franz Schubert, Johann Vesque von Püttlingen, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Robert Schumann, Hugo Wolf, Christiane Hörbiger, Max Lichtegg, Theodor Lichtmann - Ein Abend Mit Heinrich Heine(LP) Fair Play (5) FP 2004 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
8 65 392/393 Heinrich Heine Deutschland. Ein Wintermärchen(2xLP) LITERA 8 65 392/393 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1986 Sell This Version
5.8947 Heinrich Heine, Gert Westphal Heinrich Heine, Gert Westphal - Deutschland - Ein Wintermärchen(2xCD) Litraton 5.8947 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
3-359-01013-2 Eberhard Esche Spricht Heinrich Heine Eberhard Esche Spricht Heinrich Heine - Deutschland. Ein Wintermärchen(CD, Album) Ohreule 3-359-01013-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
3-359-01085-X, 978-3-359-01085-2 Heinrich Heine Hundert Gedichte(2xCD) Ohreule, Ohreule 3-359-01085-X, 978-3-359-01085-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
2571 034, 40 007 Oscar Werner* Spricht Gedichte Von Eduard Mörike, Heinrich Heine, Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Und Georg Trakl Oscar Werner* Spricht Gedichte Von Eduard Mörike, Heinrich Heine, Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Und Georg Trakl - Oskar Werner Spricht Gedichte(LP, RE) Heliodor Bibliothek, Heliodor Bibliothek 2571 034, 40 007 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LPX 03 (18370) J. Brahms*, R. Schumann*, Heine*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Jörg Demus J. Brahms*, R. Schumann*, Heine*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Jörg Demus - Hat Dal Heine Verseire / A költő Szerelme Op. 48 Dalciklus Heine Verseire(LP) Qualiton LPX 03 (18370) Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
6.48098 DT Heinrich Heine, Alfred Kerr Heinrich Heine, Alfred Kerr - Martin Held - Ein Portrait(2xLP) Telefunken 6.48098 DT Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TSF 13014 Heinrich Heine, Martin Held Heinrich Heine, Martin Held - Heinrich Heine. Balladen und Gedichte. Sprecher: Martin Held(7", Album) Telefunken TSF 13014 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
S 44 301 Heinrich Huber / Heinrich Heine Heinrich Huber / Heinrich Heine - Dichter Unbekannt(LP) pläne S 44 301 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ISBN 3-938891-10-6 Heinrich Heine Deutschland - Ein Wintermärchen(2xCD) Hörmedia Audioverlag ISBN 3-938891-10-6 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

34 008 Oskar Werner Spricht Heinr. Heine* Oskar Werner Spricht Heinr. Heine* - Oskar Werner Spricht Heinr. Heine(7", EP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 34 008 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

8 65 203 Heinrich Heine Heine - Eine Auswahl -(LP, Comp) LITERA 8 65 203 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version