Stefan Heym

Real Name:
Helmut Flieg
Profile:
German writer, born 10 April 1913 in Chemnitz, Germany and died 16 December 2001 in En Bokek, Israel. He took the name Stefan Heym when he had to exile to Czechoslovakia in 1934.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

74321804162 Mark Twain (2), Stefan Heym, Hanuš Burger Mark Twain (2), Stefan Heym, Hanuš Burger - Tom Sawyers Grosses Abenteuer(CD, RE) Litera Junior, BMG Wort 74321804162 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-359-01027-2 Stefan Heym - Wie Es Mit Rotkäppchen Weiterging album art Stefan Heym Wie Es Mit Rotkäppchen Weiterging(CD) Eulenspiegel Verlag ISBN 3-359-01027-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-359-01032-9 Stefan Heym - Rette Sich Wer Kann album art Stefan Heym Rette Sich Wer Kann(CD) Eulenspiegel Verlag ISBN 3-359-01032-9 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-065-7, no cat number Stefan Heym Der Konig David Bericht(CD, Album) MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk, SWR ISBN 3-89813-065-7, no cat number Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-359-01034-5 Stefan Heym - Die Schmähschrift Oder Königin Gegen DeFoe album art Stefan Heym Die Schmähschrift Oder Königin Gegen DeFoe(2xCD) Eulenspiegel Verlag ISBN 3-359-01034-5 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321931382 Stefan Heym - Nachruf album art Stefan Heym Nachruf(CD) Litera 74321931382 Germany 2002 Sell This Version