Ernest Hemingway

Real Name:
Ernest Miller Hemingway
Profile:
American author, born 21 July 1899 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA and died by a self inflicted gunshot 2 July 1961 in Ketchum, Idaho, USA. He wrote "The Old Man And The Sea" and several other classic novels and was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1954. Married to Mary Hemingway from 1946 until his death in 1961.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TC 1185 Ernest Hemingway - Reading album art Ernest Hemingway Reading Caedmon Records TC 1185 US 1965 Sell This Version
268 0101 Ernest Hemingway - Stařec A Moře album art Ernest Hemingway Stařec A Moře(LP, Mono, Club, Sup) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub 268 0101 Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
LP 136 Ernest Hemingway - For Whom The Bell Tolls album art Gary Cooper (6), Ingrid Bergman, Ernest Hemingway Gary Cooper (6), Ingrid Bergman, Ernest Hemingway - For Whom The Bell Tolls(LP) Pelican Records (2) LP 136 US 1974 Sell This Version
TC 2084 Ernest Hemingway - The Old Man And The Sea album art Charlton Heston - Ernest Hemingway Charlton Heston - Ernest Hemingway - The Old Man And The Sea (Album) Caedmon Records TC 2084 US 1976 Sell This Version
695 Ernest Hemingway - To Have And Have Not (Original Radio Broadcast) album art Ernest Hemingway To Have And Have Not (Original Radio Broadcast)(LP) Mark56 Records 695 US 1976 Sell This Version
М40 45381 005 Ernest Hemingway - Рассказы album art Эрнест Хемингуэй* Рассказы Мелодия М40 45381 005 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
CPN 1840 Ernest Hemingway - The Snows Of Kilimanjaro album art Ernest Hemingway, Charlton Heston Ernest Hemingway, Charlton Heston - The Snows Of Kilimanjaro(Cass, Album) Caedmon Audio CPN 1840 UK 1998 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-000-3 Ernest Hemingway - Hochspannung Kriminalgeschichten album art E.A. Poe*, Ernest Hemingway, Per Wahlöö, Maj Sjöwall, Guy De Maupassant E.A. Poe*, Ernest Hemingway, Per Wahlöö, Maj Sjöwall, Guy De Maupassant - Hochspannung Kriminalgeschichten(2xCD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-000-3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
981 585-7 Ernest Hemingway - Der Unbesiegte Und Andere Stories album art Ernest Hemingway, Christoph Bantzer Ernest Hemingway, Christoph Bantzer - Der Unbesiegte Und Andere Stories(2xCD) Deutsche Grammophon 981 585-7 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-933199-04-2 Ernest Hemingway - Schnee Auf Dem Kilimandscharo album art Ernest Hemingway Schnee Auf Dem Kilimandscharo(CD) Audiobuch ISBN 3-933199-04-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-1893-6 Ernest Hemingway - Og Solen Går Sin Gang album art Ernest Hemingway Og Solen Går Sin Gang(6xCD) Lydbokforlaget ISBN 978-82-421-1893-6 Norway 2007 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-081-4 Ernest Hemingway - Haben Und Nichthaben album art Ernest Hemingway Haben Und Nichthaben(CD) Der Audio Verlag, SWR 978-3-86231-081-4 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-083-8 Ernest Hemingway - Der Unbesiegte album art Ernest Hemingway Der Unbesiegte(CD) Der Audio Verlag, SWR 978-3-86231-083-8 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-080-7 Ernest Hemingway - In Einem Anderen Land album art Ernest Hemingway In Einem Anderen Land(CD) Der Audio Verlag, Westdeutscher Rundfunk 978-3-86231-080-7 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-077-7 Ernest Hemingway - Wem Die Stunde Schlägt album art Ernest Hemingway Wem Die Stunde Schlägt(CD) Der Audio Verlag, Südwestrundfunk 978-3-86231-077-7 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-0-85720-456-1 Ernest Hemingway - Islands In The Stream album art Ernest Hemingway Read By Bruce Greenwood Ernest Hemingway Read By Bruce Greenwood - Islands In The Stream(12xCD, Album) Simon & Schuster ISBN 978-0-85720-456-1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
5.8524, LIT 5.8524 Ernest Hemingway - Der Alte Mann Und Das Meer album art Ernest Hemingway Gelesen Von Rolf Boysen Ernest Hemingway Gelesen Von Rolf Boysen - Der Alte Mann Und Das Meer(3xCD + Box, RE) Litraton, Litraton 5.8524, LIT 5.8524 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

74321 91443 2 Ernest Hemingway - Fiesta album art Ernest Hemingway Fiesta(6xCD) Random House Audio 74321 91443 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-082-1 Ernest Hemingway - Das Kurze Glückliche Leben Des Francis Macomber album art Ernest Hemingway Das Kurze Glückliche Leben Des Francis Macomber(CD) Der Audio Verlag, SWR 978-3-86231-082-1 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-078-4 Ernest Hemingway - Schnee Auf Dem Kilimandscharo album art Ernest Hemingway Schnee Auf Dem Kilimandscharo(CD) Der Audio Verlag, SWR 978-3-86231-078-4 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
978-0-85720-452-3 Ernest Hemingway Read By Donald Sutherland Ernest Hemingway Read By Donald Sutherland - The Old Man And The Sea(3xCD + Box) Simon & Schuster Audio Division 978-0-85720-452-3 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-0-85720-465-3 Ernest Hemingway - Short Stories Volume II album art Ernest Hemingway Read By Stacy Keach Ernest Hemingway Read By Stacy Keach - Short Stories Volume II(5xCD + Box) Simon & Schuster Audio Division ISBN 978-0-85720-465-3 UK 2011 Sell This Version