Ernest Hemingway

Real Name:
Ernest Miller Hemingway
Profile:
American author, born 21 July 1899 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA and died by a self inflicted gunshot 2 July 1961 in Ketchum, Idaho, USA. He wrote "The Old Man And The Sea" and several other classic novels and was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1954.
Sites:
Variations:
[a432081]

Artist

Ernest Hemingway Discography Tracks

Albums

Ernest Hemingway Reading Caedmon Records US 1965 Sell This Version
268 0101 Ernest Hemingway Stařec A Moře(LP, Mono, Club, Sup) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub 268 0101 Czechoslovakia 1967 Sell This Version
LP 136 Gary Cooper (6), Ingrid Bergman, Ernest Hemingway Gary Cooper (6), Ingrid Bergman, Ernest Hemingway - For Whom The Bell Tolls(LP) Pelican Records (2) LP 136 US 1974 Sell This Version
Charlton Heston - Ernest Hemingway Charlton Heston - Ernest Hemingway - The Old Man And The Sea (Album) Caedmon Records US 1976 Sell This Version
695 Ernest Hemingway To Have And Have Not (Original Radio Broadcast)(LP) Mark56 Records 695 US 1976 Sell This Version
Эрнест Хемингуэй* Рассказы Мелодия USSR 1983 Sell This Version
CPN 1840 Ernest Hemingway, Charlton Heston Ernest Hemingway, Charlton Heston - The Snows Of Kilimanjaro(Cass, Album) Caedmon Audio CPN 1840 UK 1998 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-000-3 E.A. Poe*, Ernest Hemingway, Per Wahlöö, Maj Sjöwall, Guy De Maupassant E.A. Poe*, Ernest Hemingway, Per Wahlöö, Maj Sjöwall, Guy De Maupassant - Hochspannung Kriminalgeschichten(2xCD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-000-3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-081-4 Ernest Hemingway Haben Und Nichthaben(CD) Der Audio Verlag, SWR 978-3-86231-081-4 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-083-8 Ernest Hemingway Der Unbesiegte(CD) Der Audio Verlag, SWR 978-3-86231-083-8 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-080-7 Ernest Hemingway In Einem Anderen Land(CD) Der Audio Verlag, Westdeutscher Rundfunk 978-3-86231-080-7 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-077-7 Ernest Hemingway Wem Die Stunde Schlägt(CD) Der Audio Verlag, Südwestrundfunk 978-3-86231-077-7 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-0-85720-456-1 Ernest Hemingway Read By Bruce Greenwood Ernest Hemingway Read By Bruce Greenwood - Islands In The Stream(12xCD, Album) Simon & Schuster ISBN 978-0-85720-456-1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-933199-04-2 Ernest Hemingway Schnee Auf Dem Kilimandscharo(CD) Audiobuch ISBN 3-933199-04-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

74321 91443 2 Ernest Hemingway Fiesta(6xCD) Random House Audio 74321 91443 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-082-1 Ernest Hemingway Das Kurze Glückliche Leben Des Francis Macomber(CD) Der Audio Verlag, SWR 978-3-86231-082-1 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
978-3-86231-078-4 Ernest Hemingway Schnee Auf Dem Kilimandscharo(CD) Der Audio Verlag, SWR 978-3-86231-078-4 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-0-85720-465-3 Ernest Hemingway Read By Stacy Keach Ernest Hemingway Read By Stacy Keach - Short Stories Volume II(5xCD + Box) Simon & Schuster Audio Division ISBN 978-0-85720-465-3 UK 2011 Sell This Version