Ben Elton

Real Name:
Benjamin Charles Elton
Profile:
Born: May 3, 1959, London, England
English comedian, author, playwright, actor and director.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ben Elton

Albums

Ben Elton - Motormouth album art Ben Elton Motormouth (Album) Mercury, Mercury Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Ben Elton - Motorvation album art Ben Elton Motorvation (Album) Mercury, Phonogram UK 1988 Sell This Version
Ben Elton - Blackadder The Third album art Richard Curtis (2) And Ben Elton Richard Curtis (2) And Ben Elton - Blackadder The Third (Album) BBC UK 1992 Sell This Version
Ben Elton - Live 1989 album art Ben Elton Live 1989 (Album) Laughing Stock UK 1993 Sell This Version
ZBBC1531 Ben Elton - Blackadder II - Parte The Seconde album art Richard Curtis (2), Ben Elton Richard Curtis (2), Ben Elton - Blackadder II - Parte The Seconde(Cass, MiniAlbum) BBC Canned Laughter ZBBC1531 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1638 CD Ben Elton - The Man From Auntie album art Ben Elton The Man From Auntie(2xCD, Album) BBC Enterprises Ltd. ZBBC 1638 CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1707 Richard Curtis (2) And Ben Elton Richard Curtis (2) And Ben Elton - Blackadder II(2xCass) BBC ZBBC 1707 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1692 Ben Elton - Blackadder Goes Forth album art Richard Curtis (2) And Ben Elton Richard Curtis (2) And Ben Elton - Blackadder Goes Forth(2xCass) BBC ZBBC 1692 UK 1995 Sell This Version
TCD3160 Ben Elton - The Beautiful Game - Original Cast Recording album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Ben Elton Andrew Lloyd Webber And Ben Elton - The Beautiful Game - Original Cast Recording(CD, Album) Telstar TCD3160 UK & Ireland 2000 Sell This Version
TCD3160 Ben Elton - The Beautiful Game album art Andrew Lloyd Webber & Ben Elton Andrew Lloyd Webber & Ben Elton - The Beautiful Game(CD, Album) Telstar TCD3160 UK 2001 Sell This Version
WOC 1002 Ben Elton - Blackadder II: Bells & Head album art Richard Curtis (2) And Ben Elton Richard Curtis (2) And Ben Elton - Blackadder II: Bells & Head(CD, Album) BBC WOC 1002 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ben Elton - Motormouth album art Ben Elton Motormouth (Single) PolyGram Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Ben Elton - Saturday Live Volume Two album art Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Ben Elton, Tracey Ullman, Steven Wright (2) Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Ben Elton, Tracey Ullman, Steven Wright (2) - Saturday Live Volume Two(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Redbush Entertainment none 2011

Miscellaneous

HCA 143 Ben Elton Stark(2xCass) HarperCollins Audio Books HCA 143 UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Ben Elton - Comic Relief And PG Tips Presents Blackadder II Parte The Firste - Bells album art Richard Curtis (2) & Ben Elton Richard Curtis (2) & Ben Elton - Comic Relief And PG Tips Presents Blackadder II Parte The Firste - Bells(Cass, Promo, Smplr) BBC, PG Tips none UK 1993 Sell This Version
ZBBC1531 Ben Elton - Blackadder II - Parte The Firste album art Richard Curtis (2), Ben Elton Richard Curtis (2), Ben Elton - Blackadder II - Parte The Firste(Cass) BBC Canned Laughter ZBBC1531 UK 1993 Sell This Version
RC 763 Ben Elton Read By Ben Miles (2) Ben Elton Read By Ben Miles (2) - Past Mortem(3xCD) Random House Audio RC 763 UK 2004 Sell This Version