Ruby Wax

Ruby Wax

Real Name:
Ruby Wachs
Profile:
Ruby Wax, OBE is an American actress, mental health campaigner, lecturer, and author who holds both American and British citizenship and who has resided in the United Kingdom since the 1970s.

Born 19 April 1953
Sites:

Ruby Wax Discography

Albums

Shock Treatment Cast Anyhow, Anyhow Shock Treatment Cast - Shock Treatment Original Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1981 Sell This Version
FCD1546 Shock Treatment Cast Anyhow, Anyhow Shock Treatment Cast - Shock Treatment Original Sound Track(CD, Album, Ltd, RM + Blu-ray, Multichannel, Blu + ) Arrow Films FCD1546 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMDL/018 Various Flat Hunting Various - Comic Release(CD, Comp) Concept Marketing & Distribution Ltd. CMDL/018 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 7 98021 2, CDEMC 3606 Various Awards Acceptance Speech Various - The Best Of Hysteria 3!(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI CDP 7 98021 2, CDEMC 3606 UK 1991 Sell This Version
LIPS 101 Various Untitled Various - Noels Hits LP [A Collection Of Comedy Classics](LP, Comp) Dover Records LIPS 101 UK 1991 Sell This Version
WORD 2006 Various Untitled Various - The Very Best Of Comedy(2xCass, Comp) Speaking Books Ltd WORD 2006 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

LLA 3615 Shock Treatment Cast Anyhow, Anyhow Shock Treatment Cast - Shock Treatment Original Sound Track(CD) Arrow Films LLA 3615 US 2017 Sell This Version