Steven Wright (2)

Real Name:
Steven Alexander Wright
Profile:
American stand-up comedian, actor and writer, born 6 December 1955 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his deadpan style and clever one-liners. Also featured as the voice of the radio DJ in the movie Reservoir Dogs.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

9 25335-4, 4-25335 I Have A Pony — Steven Wright (2) Steven Wright (2) I Have A Pony (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 25335-4, 4-25335 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CH-87 The Comedy Hour (Week of November 23, 1987) — Steven Wright (2) Rita Rudner, Steven Wright (2), Steve Martin (2), Peter Cook & Dudley Moore Rita Rudner, Steven Wright (2), Steve Martin (2), Peter Cook & Dudley Moore - The Comedy Hour (Week of November 23, 1987)(LP, Mono, Transcription) MJI Broadcasting CH-87 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CCR0054 I Still Have A Pony — Steven Wright (2) Steven Wright (2) I Still Have A Pony (Album) Comedy Central Records CCR0054 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PRO-A-2496 Excerpts From The Steven Wright Album I Have A Pony — Steven Wright (2) Steven Wright (2) Excerpts From The Steven Wright Album I Have A Pony(12", Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-2496 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Saturday Live Volume Two — Steven Wright (2) Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Ben Elton, Tracey Ullman, Steven Wright (2) Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Ben Elton, Tracey Ullman, Steven Wright (2) - Saturday Live Volume Two(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Redbush Entertainment none 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Live From The Improv / Demo — Steven Wright (2) Steven Wright (2) Live From The Improv / Demo(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version